LIST OF SCHOLARSHIPS BY NAME

The following is a list of scholarships.  A description of each scholarship and the requirements can be seen by clicking the scholarship name.
 
1950's Science Fund Scholarship
Accounting Graduate Student
Accounting Scholarship
Ada Artists Association Loretta Yin Scholarship
Ada Coca Cola Scholarship
Ada Elks Lodge Scholarship
Ada High Class of 48 Scholarship
Ada High Class of 50 Scholarship
Ada High Class of 51 Scholarship
Ada High Class of 1970 Scholarship
Ada Lion's Club
Ada Rotary Club Scholarship
Ada Sunrise Rotary/Schmellng Scholarship
Ainsworth, Gary/Linda Endowment
Alpha Gamma Delta Alumnae
Altmiller, Wendell R Scholarship 
Anderson, Fern Scholarship
Anderson, Jerry Memorial
Bardin, Carl Scholarship
Bare, Albert Scholarship
Baumgartner, Richard Memorial Scholarship
Bays, Shelby Memorial Scholarship
Bennett, Bob Centennial Fine Arts Scholarship
Black, Don and Bettie Foundatin Award
Blakesley, Elizbeth Scholarship
Boe, Dennis Memorial Scholarship
Boone, John F & Ruth Cooper Scholarship
Boren, Molly Shi Scholarship
Box, E.O. Math Award
Box, Emma Visual Arts Scholarship
Bridges-Burke Social Work Scholarship
Briles Scholarship
Brooks, Edward Barton Scholarship
Bulman, John Scholarship
Burns, Mary Sanders Scholarship
Business Administration Scholarship
Callison, Donna Memorial Scholarship
Carlock Scholarship
Centennial Athletic Endowment
Chapman, Audre Scholarship
Chapman, William Acct Scholarship
Chemistry Scholarship
Chesapeake Scholars at ECU Fund
Citizens' Bank of Ada Scholarship
Clark, Henry Greer Memorial Scholarship
Clark, Dr. James Scholarship
Clawson, Don & Ethel Scholarship
Coates Family Scholarship
Cole, Pres. Bill & Sondra Centennial Scholarship
Coleman, Robert D. Scholarship
Conn, Gillett Scholarship
Cooley, Edna Mae Query Scholarship
Cowan, Mick Scholarship
Cowger, Dr. Tom Native American Studies Scholarship
Crabtree, Judy Centennial Memorial Psychology Scholarship
Crabtree, LeMoine Blake Award
Cranford, James & Glenna Shepard Endowed Scholarship
Crawford, Michael Accounting Award
Criswell Memorial Scholarship
Criswell, J.H./Joyce Scholarship
Danley, James O. (Math) Scholarship
Danley, Wanita Centennial English Honors Scholarship
Dedmon, Eleanor Spanish Scholarship
Demoss, Jessie Bell Scholarship
Girls State- Mary Demke Scholarship
Densford, Dr. John Award for Academic Excellence
Diamond "K" Kiwanis
Dicus, Mike & Leslie Accounting Scholarship
Drew, Frank & Johnny Stephens Scholarship
Dryden, Darlene Memorial Cheerleading Scholarship
Duckett, J.G. Pre-Med Scholarship
Duffer, Casper Scholarship
Duvall, Daisy Moore Scholarship
ECU Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship
ECU Nursing Alumni Scholarship
ECU Russian Studies Fund
ECU Women's Club Non-traditional Student Scholarship
Edge, Luther, Scholarship
Edwards, Benny/Rita Scholarship
Eldridge, Jack & Gladys Scholarship
English/Languages, History and Soc. Dev. Scholarship
Evans, Dr. Ronald and Estelle Education Scholarship
Farmer, Ray Memorial Scholarship
Farnham, Jerry Accounting Scholarship
Faust, Harvey and Mary Bella Music Scholarship
Faust, Mary Bella Piano
Fenton, Dorotha Luttrell Scholarship
Fenton Family Business Scholarship
Fenton, Lance Math Scholarship
Fletcher, Charles Accounting Scholarship
Floyd, Denton and Ethel Scholarship
Floyd, Koy Melvin/Glenna Kay
Foundation General Scholarship
Foundation Special Scholarship
Foundation Award of Excellence
Francisco-Hatchett Scholarship
GLBT Scholarship
Gaster, Dr. Buddy Prog in Marketing
George, Grace Scholarship
Godwin, Duane Memorial Scholarship 
Gray, Pete Memorial Scholarship
Green, Lowell Human Resource Scholarship
Green, Ina Memorial Scholarship
Hackworth-Marco Memorial Scholarship
Harris, Bill and Margarett Scholarship
Harris, R. Burl Legal Studies Centennial Scholarship
Harris, Dr. James Endowed Scholarship
Hawkinson, Marguerite Scholarship Fund
Hensley, Eugene Scholarship
Herman, J. Chalmers/Charlotte Scholarship
Higginbotham Family Scholarship
Hoggatt, John L. Memorial Scholarship 
Holcim Environmental Science Scholarship
Holmes, Ronald and Sarah Holmes Graduate Accounting Scholarship
Hornbeak, Louise Scholarship
Horace Mann Society Scholarship
Horne, Lee Centennial Endowment
Howard, Jerry Scholarship
Howell, Janie Memorial Scholarship
Hughes, Paul Memorial Writing Award
Johnson, Ayline Memorial Music Scholarship
Keatley, Ivan & Mary Jo Scholarship
Kellogg, Don and Jane Math and Science Teacher's Scholarship
Kelly/Griffin Scholarship
Kendall, Gladys Art Scholarship
Kerr, Geraldine Music Scholarship
Knight, Kate K. Math Scholarship
Knight, Kate Fine Arts Scholarship
Kroeker, Dr. Marvin Annual Best Historical Research Paper Award
Larecy, William and Margaret Nursing Scholarship
Latimer, LaDonne Memorial Scholarship
Lawson, Cephus Teacher Scholarship
Layton, Trease FCS Scholarship
Limes, Georgia Scholarship
Linscheid, Adolph Speech Scholarship
Little, W.D., Sr. Scholarship
Lowry, Marguerite Memorial Scholarship
Mackin, Brown Physics Scholarship
McKeel, John Boyce/Grace
McKinzie, Dr. Barbara A. CPA Scholarship
McKnight, Dr. Thomas Scholarship
Mackin, Brown Scholarship
Millsap Scholarship for Health Professions
Moore, Virgil Tennis Scholarship
Morrison, Finis Scholarship
Nabors, D. J. Scholarship
Nelson, E.H. Scholarship
Nero, Donnie and Shirley Student Teaching Award
Nigh, George Scholarship
Nims, Margaret (Peggy) Writing Scholarship
Nordean, Lola M. Scholarship
Nursing Faculty Award
Osborn, Carl Scholarship
Osborn-Tribble Memorial Scholarship
Parham, Bill and Betty Accounting Scholarship
Parker, Oscar Spanish Scholarship
Parker, Oscar/Kathryn Music Scholarship
Paschall, Jack Graduate Scholarship
Paul, Carmelita Math Scholarship
Peterson, Dean Legal Studies Scholarship
Pfeffer, Fred/Mary Scholarship
Physics Scholarship
Pi Kappa Alph, Epsilon Omega Memorial Scholarship
Price, Harvey Memorial Scholarship
Puterbaugh Scholarship
Quiett-Gerlach Counseling Scholarship
Ramadan, Dr. Raniyah Ramadan Scholarship
Ramsay PreMed Scholarship
Randall, Sara Memorial English Scholarship
Ray, Angie Memorial Scholarship
Reese, Billie Jo Memorial Scholarship
Rhodes, Kenneth Memorial Scholarship
Richmond, Grace Hyder Family & Consumer Science Award
Ridling, Mildred Scholarship
Robinson, Anita and W. Dean Scholarship
Rothbaum, Julian Memorial Scholarship
Saied, James Band Scholarship
Schmelling, Frances W. & Elizabeth Scholarship
Shannon, Diana Scholarship
Sherman, Ellen Scholarship
Smith, Joann and Edward Scholarship
Smith, Leon Polk Art Scholarship
Smith, Selma Gladden & Cecil Scholarship
St Joseph Parish-ECU Scholarship
Stafford, Donald G. Centennial Endowment
Stonecipher, Nikki Memorial Scholarship
Stringfield Centennial Physics Scholarship
Sumter, Cleo Scholarship
Taylor, Virgil Memorial Scholarship
Terrell, Darrel Memorial Scholarship
Thomas, Churchill/Melba Thomas King Scholarship
Thomas, Bertha Family Scholarship
Thomas, James A Sr. Scholarship
Thomas, Tom Mem Scholarship
Thorp, R. Grant Memorial Scholarship
Thorpe-White Scholarship
Todd, Joanne Lambert Music Scholarship
Tracy, Charles Music Award
Trisler, Aline Music Scholarship
Turner, Kevin Scholarship
Valley View Health Scholarship
Vogt, Justin & Marguerite Scholarship
Walden, Bill Scholarship
Wallace/Eubank/Ervin Endowed Scholarship
Waner, Ozella English Scholarship
Warren, Bron Memorial Scholarship
Watson, A.T./Ethel Scholarship
Watson Family Centennial FCS Scholarship
Watson, Glenn Centennial Accounting Scholarship
Watt, Reed Loving Scholarship
Weber/Raper Centennial Athletic Scholarship
Whomble, Judith International Student Scholarship
Williams, Dennis/Elsie Math Scholarship
Williamson, Dr. Gerald Scholarship
Wright, Natashia Memorial Scholarship
Young, Ron/Barb Family Scholarship
Zimmerman, J.W./Clara Scholarship