January 2009
News & Announcements

ECU's mission is to foster a learning environment in which students,
faculty, staff and community interact to educate students for life

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University
Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 405-812-1428 (cell)

 

 

ECU HONOR ROLLS RECOGNIZE OUTSTANDING FALL SEMESTER STUDENTS

High academic performance during the fall semester has earned listings on the President's and Deans' Honor Rolls for students at East Central University.

At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either roll. The President's Honor Roll is reserved for students who have earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans' Honor Roll includes students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C.

Students who are listed on the President's Honor Roll are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA - Shawn R Allen, medical technology; Matthew R. Appelman, physical education (teacher certificate); Toria S. Avery, pre-medicine; Mona Awasthi, nursing; Adam O. Bailey, nursing; Jessika K. Bailey, human services; Samuel D. Baker, post-graduate; Robert J. Baldwin, political science; Luke N. Balmer, pre-engineering; Brock Barrett, undecided undergraduate; Richard T. Baughman, business administration; Kacie L. Bennett, pre-pharmacy; Joshua D. Bess, physical education (teacher certificate); Stephanie Lea Black, elementary education; Kaylie Janae Blackwell, English; Tommy Bond, undecided undergraduate; Stacie L. Brewer, human services counseling; Sara Joy Brooks, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Nicole E. Brown, special education; Rachael N. Bryant, psychology; Mark D. Bush, math; Deborah L. Butcher, early childhood education; Sarah E. Caldwell, English; Amber L. Calvert, early childhood education; Michael P. Capshaw, human services counseling; Dawna R. Charley, elementary education; Courtney G. Cook, Native American studies; Amanda Jean Cowan, kinesiology (athletic training); Michelle R. Cox, elementary education; Kelsey Ann Creed, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); Carris R. Crowe, early childhood education; Karen Crowe, legal studies; Ryan A. Crowe, early childhood education; Megan N. Curry, elementary education; John R. DeMoss, business administration (finance); Erica D. Dickinson, business administration (general business); Robert A. Douglas, physical education (teacher certificate); Montana S. Dugger, criminal justice (law enforcement); Amber M. Farnell, art (teacher certificate); Holly G. Flowers, social work; Allison L. Franks, elementary education; Cody W. Griffin, kinesiology (exercise science); Jon W. Haney, nursing; La'Thea December Harjo, medical technology; Jayci Jo Harris, early childhood education; Crystal M. Haskins, undecided undergraduate; Amanda J. Hayes, Spanish education; Jonnathon J. Hicks, political science; Eric S. Hollingsworth, art; Bonnie K. Hoover, early childhood education; Tamela S. Iles, human services counseling (aging services); Daniel Lee Ivey, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Tyler M. Jackson, physical education (teacher certificate); Rusty L. Johnson, history; Brittany L. Jones, kinesiology (athletic training); Angela Kalanoska, business administration (management); Cori Lyn Kilgore, art (teacher certificate); Scott L. Knighten, history; Justin A. Lane, computer science; Chad Allen Large, English (teacher certificate); Karlien Lotter, elementary education; Ryan A. Luhmann, physical education (teacher certificate); Daniel D. Manuel, physical education (teacher certificate); Courtney Matlock, family & consumer sciences; Matthew David McCready, history; Patrick B. McCurdy, cartography (geotechniques); Ryan P. McMahan, human services counseling; Audra Michelle Meadows, nursing; Teresa A. Miller, art (teacher certificate); Mercy F. Mondejar, sociology; Patrick S. Murray, cartography (geotechniques); Brent T. Nakad, history (teacher certificate); Dana J. Nemecek, math (teacher certificate); Cynthia C. Orrick, early childhood education; Braden D. Parmer, pre-optometry; Erica Grace Phillips, music (instrumental); Jessica D. Plunk, elementary education; Joshua Clay Plunk, elementary education; Kimberly Anne Potter, psychology; Bradey L. Riddle, early childhood education; Joshua Aaron Roberson, music education; Laurie L. Schweinle, English; Amber E. Scott, elementary education; Sherri D. Scott, communication studies (music theatre); Amanda Ruth Stidham, accounting; Augusta Rae Stidham, accounting; Candise E. Story, human services counseling (rehab); LaDonna M. Thompson, criminal justice (adult corrections); Coby Lynn Thornton, English; John M. Toombs, cartography (geotechniques); Brittany D. Trail, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Chad E. Trentham, chemistry; Kirby Landon Trimble, nursing; Spencer L. Ulm, art; Katie Beth Walker, physical education (teacher certificate); Hannah Leanne Watson, early childhood education; Rodney A. Weaverling, English; Krista D. Weeks, nursing; Erin L. Wetherill-Ochoa, art; Jessica Renee Whalen, early childhood education; Hayley M. White, English (teacher certificate); Kahla Nichole White, chemistry; Jennifer Lee Whitley, music (piano); Amy L. Wight, early childhood education; Caleb J. Wingo, physics (medical physics); Courtney M. Woodson, nursing; Brittany M. Worcester, early childhood education; and Kathleen Marie Worthley, elementary education.

ALLEN - Kristi Michelle Bailey, psychology; Cynthia Ann Mellon, mass communications (electronic/print media); and Kevin N. Ross, pre-medicine.

ALTUS - Michael C. Vassella, business administration (management).

ARDMORE - Garrett Reid Argo, psychology; Lauren Belle Burks, human services counseling; Drew Ryan Butler, English; Cody W. Bynum, physical education (teacher certificate); Lindsey Dare Chronister, kinesiology (exercise science); Jeremiah S. Edwards, mass communications (electronic/print media); Julie A. Elkins, family & consumer sciences education; Tyler Boone Holbrook, criminal justice; Jessica A. Holley, psychology; Nataly R. Keeton, accounting; Crystal D. Kixmiller, human services counseling; Phoebe Kate Price, communication studies; Molly Beth Pullin, general studies; Jesse Clyde Redden, mass communications (electronic/print media); Jacinda R. Ricks, nursing; Chelsea E. Russell, family & consumer sciences; and Rebekah L. Unruh, music - instrumental (teacher certificate).

ATOKA - Kelsey E. Ratcliff, family & consumer sciences education.

ATWOOD - Maegan R. Russell, early childhood education.

BYARS - George Clinton Burr, psychology; and Kevin M. Ozment, biology (teacher certificate).

CALVIN - Brittany Nicole Madden, pre-medicine; and Coby W. Webster, biology.

CHECOTAH - Kristen R. Tackett, early childhood education.

CHICKASHA - Danielle Dawn Knowles, nursing.

CHOCTAW - Ariel V. Canady, art.

CLAREMORE - Kaitlyn Krystine Fallin, psychology.

COALGATE - Jonathan Lee Jackson, nursing; Maria DelRocio Maynard, nursing; and Kristina J. Milam, special education.

CONNERVILLE - Dakota Cole, business administration (general business).

DAVIS - Haylie Y. Elliott, early childhood education; Lora G. Enox, music (instrumental); ShaQueta S. Peters, human services counseling; and Dustyn M. Russell, business administration (finance).

DUNCAN - Cayla D. Wright, nursing.

DURANT - Jessica T. Nguyen, business administration (marketing).

EARLSBORO - Eldon T. Gentry, physical education (teacher certificate).

EDMOND - Sarah M. Hail, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); and Brooke N. Haygood, communication studies (music theatre).

ELGIN - Justin William Watley, pre-engineering.

ELMORE CITY - Patrick R. Tadlock, political science.

ENID - Megan N. Kimak, kinesiology (athletic training).

FITZHUGH - Amy Byrd, kinesiology (exercise science).

FOX - Tyra J. Lewis, chemistry.

HARTSHORNE - Steven C. Willems, environmental health science.

HEALDTON - Jacobi E. Nichols, political science.

HENRYETTA - Michael K. Younger, elementary education.

HOLDENVILLE - Julia E. Balderrama, elementary education; Heather R. Branscum, elementary education; Mitch L. Enos, business administration (finance); Elizabeth Denise Franks, legal studies; Jamie R. Fulghum, elementary education; April E. Gentry, physical education (teacher certificate); Laura E. Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Stefanie N. Johnson, family & consumer sciences education; and Keila Renee Mayfield, elementary education.

HUGO - Darcine S. Storment, physical education (teacher certificate).

KIOWA - George V. Larson, computer science.

KONAWA - Easton Dakota Denton, mass communications; Angela Dawn Guinn, biology; Brandi J. Johnson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Evan A. Martin, history (teacher certificate); Natalie Elaine Walker, accounting; and Annette Daniela Yott, early childhood education.

LAMONT - Andrew M. McCann, business administration (management information systems).

LEXINGTON - Tori L. Dodd, elementary education; and Melissa M. Hill, early childhood education.

LONE GROVE - Heather N. Magee, early childhood education; and Kara J. Payne, business administration (entrepreneurship).

MADILL - Ashleigh E. McKinzie, sociology; and Asusena Morales, nursing.

MARIETTA - Stephanie Gail Burrage, environmental health science; April Nicole Dooley, nursing; and Samantha K. Moreno, human services counseling (rehab).

MARLOW - Jeffery Chance Elroy, kinesiology (exercise science).

MAUD - Holly J. Dunagan, English (teacher certificate); and Jessica B. Waltman, mass communications (electronic/print media).

McLOUD - Candice Janae Hodde, early childhood education.

McALESTER - Cindy Ann Barlow, health information management; Kacie L. Cantrell, family & consumer sciences education; Tamara Machelle Chlebik, elementary education; Billi Jean Coffman, elementary education; Tarrant Lee King, psychology; Angela G. Marshall, English; Judy D. Newport, elementary education; Morgan K. Sennett, pre-engineering; and Lindsey B. Smith, early childhood education.

MILBURN - Lisa Diane McClendon, early childhood education.

MOORE - Michael John Hill, kinesiology (exercise science).

MOUNDS - Whitney P. Fletcher, mass communications (electronic/print media); Lauren D. Hensley, history; and Megan A. Hensley, history.

MULDROW - Tyffany Michelle Osborn, political science.

NORMAN - Amber D. Bushman, social work.

OKEMAH - Glendon Keith Gunter, kinesiology (recreation); and Jeanette G. Kennedy, English (teacher certificate).

OKLAHOMA CITY - Robin D. Baker, English (teacher certificate); Danielle E. Clark, kinesiology (exercise science); Adam Michael Harris, kinesiology (exercise science); Nicole Feliz Sanchez, kinesiology (athletic training); and James T. Walley, computer science.

PADEN - Robin Denice Bullard, elementary education; Crystal B. Martin, pre-medicine; and Angela C. Vander Sys, elementary education.

PANAMA - Lindsay M. Stankewitz, criminal justice (law enforcement).

PAOLI - Pamela Renee Filipelli, art; Jennifer L. Gibson, early childhood education; James Michael Neeley, physical education (teacher certificate); Brandon J. Rolan, history (teacher certificate); and Steven L. Vines, history (teacher certificate).

PAULS VALLEY - Tobey Chase Hatton, pre-physical therapy; Ross C. Mynhier, accounting; Ann K. Watson, biology; and Amber D. White, biology (teacher certificate).

PONCA CITY - Wes D. Badley, medical technology.

PORUM - Rosa M. Harrison, early childhood education.

POTEAU - Lance Jacob Sconyers, physical education (teacher certificate).

PRAGUE - Hannah R. Heinzig, nursing; Tracy D. Opela, Spanish education; Delaina B. Page, elementary education; Sarah Manette Richardson, English (teacher certificate); and Brian S. Smith, nursing.

QUINTON - Julie B. Reynolds, elementary education.

RINGLING - Melissa S. Dewbre, psychology; Hillary B. Hughes, physical education (teacher certificate); and Tyler B. Pybas, physical education (teacher certificate).

ROFF - Teri A. Thomas, elementary education.

SAND SPRINGS - Joel A. Foster, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); and Kendal B. Hasty, music - instrumental (teacher certificate).

SAVANNA - Mark K. Atteberry, music-vocal (teacher certificate); and Megan M. Carson, chemistry.

SAYRE - Joseph P. Mohr, political science.

SEMINOLE - Cheryl L. Caruso, human services counseling (rehab); Angel Dawn Davis, biology; Stewart Bruce McCoin, history; Brendan S. Pace, early childhood education; Saehan Park, chemistry; Stephanie C. Taylor, elementary education; Tina Wainwright, biology; and Jean A. Worley, human services counseling.

SHAWNEE - Michele D. Blain, elementary education; Buel B. Bohannon, criminal justice (adult corrections); Brandi K. Brasiel, kinesiology (exercise science); Leslie Ann Fletcher, early childhood education; Heather M. Gilmore, social work; Donna Lynn Henzel, special education; Jace M. Johnson, physical education (teacher certificate); Brandi L. Marsh, elementary education; Abigail Spencer Meisel, art (teacher certificate); Tara L. Mosley, elementary education; Tiffany C. Queener, early childhood education; and Eric T. Worley, physical education (teacher certificate).

SPENCER - Marshawn B. Nero, political science.

STONEWALL - Danyelle R. Anderson, early childhood education; Jonathan T. Jamar, physical education (teacher certificate); Carissa A. Rodgers, communication studies; Checed A. Rodgers, legal studies; and Shayna D. Stone, elementary education.

STRATFORD - Stephanie D. Barnett, kinesiology (athletic training); Amber R. Cannon, elementary education; Karen A. Drannon, nursing; Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, math (teacher certificate); Dana R. Hill, early childhood education; Katie G. Johnson, kinesiology (exercise science); Micky Lee Kriegh, nursing; Jeannett L. Phillips, cartography (geotechniques); Teresa L. Reams, business administration (entrepreneurship); and Ericka N. Russell, elementary education.

SULPHUR - Zechariah D. Basaldua, business administration; Elizabeth N. Bragg, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Siedra DeAnn Caleb, English; Justin Richard Gates, biology; Megan D. Grinstead , pre-pharmacy; Caleb J. Lochridge, business administration (finance); Crystal D. Malone, early childhood education; and Wendi E. O'Connor, human services counseling (deaf).

SUMMERFIELD - Amber Rae Magby, human services counseling (deaf).

TECUMSEH - Corey B. Dozier, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Timothy Allen Long, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Heather A. Maranell, elementary education; Jennifer E. Tuttle, early childhood education; and Rachel A. Young, pre-pharmacy.

TULSA - Joseph E. Heald, physics.

TUTTLE - Kayla Don Meeks, pre-physical therapy; and Bailey L. Williams, biology.

VINITA - Kristin M. Stecklein, music-piano (teacher certificate).

WANETTE - Ashley D. Starks, elementary education.

WAPANUCKA - Kyle G. Ingram, biology.

WELEETKA - Chad Thomas Williams, nursing.

WETUMKA - Roselynn R. Simpson, pre-medicine; and Lori Michele Williams, elementary education.

WEWOKA - Angela Marie Blanton, social work; Clarissa L. Goodnight, English (teacher certificate); Erin A. Haney, business administration (general business); Justin K. Sylsberry, biology; and Lesli M. Upton, early childhood education.

WILBURTON - Kyle Wade Littlejohn, music - instrumental (teacher certificate).

WYNNEWOOD - Stephanie Dawn Moore, elementary education.

LILBURN, GA. - Tyler Mark Jackson, environmental health science.

SNELLVILLE, GA. - Stephanie M. Miller, nursing.

PILOT GROVE, MO. - Carrie Lynn Maxwell, physical education (teacher certificate).

HUDSON, N.H. - Santos Sanchez, computer science.

PARISH, N.Y. - Pepper Jane Peters, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ALLEN, TEXAS - Laura A. McNab, kinesiology (exercise science).

BAYTOWN, TEXAS - Jacqueline K. Sparks, biology.

CLEBURNE, TEXAS - Kathleen E. Benson, English.

COLLEYVILLE, TEXAS - Candace M. Baird, nursing.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS - Joseph C. Helton, psychology.

LUBBOCK, TEXAS - Rebekah A. Jackson, nursing.

IRVING, TEXAS - Gaberial R. Jackson, early childhood education.

MESQUITE, TEXAS - Emily Renee Kennemer, physical education (teacher certificate).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS - Jordan E. Antonisse, biology.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS - Sarah K. Henry, pre-medicine.

YAOUNDE, CAMEROON - Boris Geoffrey Fonga Tapja, business administration (management information systems).

EL DORET, KENYA - Daniel Kiptoo, physics.

JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR. MALAYSIA - An Qi Ho, math-applied/pre-actuary.

POKHARA, NEPAL - Pushpendra Pahari, nursing.

KHAFJI, SAUDI ARABIA - Syeda S. Iqbal, business administration (finance).

 

STUDENTS LISTED ON THE DEANS' HONOR ROLL ARE LISTED BY THEIR HOMETOWNS AND MAJORS:

ADA - Derek W. Akers, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); Tamra J. Allspaugh, accounting; Lucas O. Armenta, criminal justice (law enforcement); Nichalaus A. Arms, history (teacher certificate); Rachel N. Arms, elementary education; Stefanie D. Baldwin, elementary education; Darnell A. Barnes, kinesiology (recreation); Michael A. Barnes, cartography (geography); Cyndal Kristan Bates, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Matthew Kale Beaver, kinesiology (exercise science); James F. Bowen, chemistry; Clinton Jay Bowker, physical education (teacher certificate); David A. Boyd, history (teacher certificate); Holly A. Brady, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Aleisha M. Brewer, political science; Danielle Briley, elementary education; James Keith Brockman, cartography (geotechniques); Jayson Heath Bucy, computer science, Dana R. Bult, nursing; Justin L. Burnett, pre-medicine; Noelia B. Caballero, business administration; Luke P. Cachia, kinesiology (recreation); Lucas W. Cane, history (teacher certificate); Janeth F. Cardoza, nursing; Joshua S. Carlin, special education; Justin T. Carter, sociology; Jacob T. Castleberry, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kyle D. Caufield, history (teacher certificate); Alvaro A. Celaya, kinesiology (exercise science); Mark W. Choate, accounting; Julie M. Coble, business administration (management); Kiley M. Coffee, medical technology; Meagan E. Conway, criminal justice (law enforcement); Ashley N. Cothren, business administration (general business); Racquel L. Countryman, special education; Brittany K. Cupps, early childhood education; Abbigayle M. Curren, biology; Justin E. Curry, cartography (geotechniques); Luke W. Cypert, communication studies; Kristopher J. Darbison, physical education (teacher certificate); Joshua Cody Davis, computer science; Caleb John Dillard, business administration (management); Briana Elaine Dirrim, mass communications; Heather N. Dollins, human services counseling (deaf); Megan M. Drannon, nursing; Heather J. Duns, early childhood education; Brandi K. Eatherly, nursing; Karla Jo Eller, elementary education; Daron L. Ellis, business administration; Kasey L. Ellison, undecided undergraduate; Sarah Kathleen Enloe, environmental health science; Krystal E. Estabrooks, elementary education; Bartley Wade Estes, cartography (geography); Caleb O. Estes, business administration (finance); Destiny Ann Fergueson, English; Miguel A. Figueroa, nursing; Nathan L. Folger, physical education (teacher certificate); Kelly D. Fontenot, human services counseling (rehab); Stacy N. Forehand, criminal justice; Joshua D. Forrester, English; Darrin A. Foster, physics (medical physics); Laura R. Foster, early childhood education; Timothy S. Frederick, elementary education; Justin K. Freshour, kinesiology (exercise science); Katherine A. Friant, business administration (general business); Brandon M. Frye, mass communications; Chelsea M. Furr, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jeanette A. Gall, art; Amber Diane Gates, nursing; Karena M. Gollihare, communication studies; Cole T. Goodson, kinesiology (recreation); James Kaleb Gordon, math (teacher certificate); Jesse B. Gordon, communication studies; Misti J. Goza, early childhood education; Hugh M. Graham, business administration (general business); Tyrra A. Grant, nursing; Breanna R. Gray, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Caitlin Gray, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Sierra Dawn Gray, pre-pharmacy; Tara N. Gray, business administration (management); Scott R. Grissom, kinesiology (exercise science); Rachel L. Hall, nursing; Randi Sue Hall, communication studies (theatre); Thomas P. Hammons, English (teacher certificate); Christopher M. Hatton, business administration (management information systems); Misti M. Hatton, elementary education; Bradley C. Hennan, business administration (entrepreneurship); Tyler B. Henshall, pre-medicine; Tracey G. Hicks, history; Breanna S. Hill, social work; Kimberly Michelle Hood, social work; Bradley K. Horn, pre-medicine; Brandon K. Householder, kinesiology (recreation); Lisa D. Howard, sociology; David K. Howland, math; Kolby Wayne Howry, business administration (general business); Lacy L. Hunley, biology; Raeanne N. Ingram, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Jesse D. Jackson, cartography (geotechniques); Charles A. Jantzen, biology; Marissa Danielle Jones, human services counseling (rehab); Sabrina S. Jones, nursing; Cassandra L. Kaleikini, human services counseling (deaf); Melissa A. Kennedy, nursing; Amy Lynn Kinsey, business administration (general business); Brandon L. Lackey, accounting; Mary S. LeFors, social work; Alison L. Lee, pre-medicine; Matthew M. Liddell, history (teacher certificate); Rebecca Ann Lightfoot, nursing; Amanda E. Lotter, elementary education; Tyrell B. Low, business administration (general business); Karenda Elaine Ludlow, pre-dental hygiene; Brittany Renee MacLellan, history (teacher certificate); Angela Mackey, art; Tyler William Mackey, criminal justice (law enforcement); Timothy Ryan Madden, criminal justice; Cody D. Magby, environmental health science; Dyana L. Malloy, communication studies; Riley T. Mann, nursing; Amanda C. Martin, nursing; Christopher M. Mathews, history (teacher certificate); Benjamin J. Matlock, cartography (geotechniques); Naseam Mayahi, biology; Casidy Elizabeth McAlester, human services counseling (deaf); Rachel C. McCready, English (teacher certificate); Lee Don McElroy, environmental health science; Kasey N. McKinzie, English; Ashley M. Meeks, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Derek C. Melton, kinesiology (exercise science); Tahrea W. Millberry, Spanish education; Chase L. Miller, criminal justice (law enforcement); Carmen L. Mondejar, sociology; James W. Monroe, music (instrumental); Amanda K. Morgan, social work; Sherry Y. Nail, Native American studies; Richard A. Neal, political science; Connie H. Nice, accounting; Joseph Nicolosi, history; Jarad L. Norton, physical education (teacher certificate); Christina L. Owens, sociology; Britni D. Parker, art; Shae Vaughn Parmer, history; Catherine M. Pollock, math (teacher certificate); Joseph M. Potter, environmental health science; Joshua A. Redmond, biology; Nicole D. Redmond, psychology; Theresa M. Reeves, pre-medicine; Ashley D. Renken, elementary education; Aaron D. Riley, physics (medical physics); Danielle M. Ritter, criminal justice (law enforcement); Patsy S. Roberts, history (teacher certificate); Gracie Anne Robertson, early childhood education; Joseph E. Robins, computer science; Lorene E. Rocker, human services counseling; Darius L. Roebuck, kinesiology (exercise science); Manuel A. Rojas, computer science; Dustin Montana Rowland, physical education (teacher certificate); Ashley Nicole Rushing, business administration (general business); Shawn M. Ryan, business administration (management information systems); Brandon H. Sallee, kinesiology (recreation); Bryan D. Scott, chemistry; Lane Christopher Self, human services counseling; Destiney B. Sellers, nursing; Anthony Lee Shelton, nursing; Brytanie D. Shinault, kinesiology (exercise science); Tyson B. Shivers, business administration (entrepreneurship); Angela K. Sliger, sociology; Jason A. Smith, business administration (general business); Mikel Tyree Smith, history (teacher certificate); Samantha L. Smith, history; Suzan G. Smith, accounting; Wendy O. Smith, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Lacy L. Soward, business administration (finance); Caitlyn M. Stephens, English; Crystal Renee Stepp, elementary education; Sommer Elizabeth Stevens, social work; Amber L. Stockwell, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Trevor J. Suffal, business administration (management); Melissa Sue Sullivan, physical education (teacher certificate); Matthew Woodlief Sweatt, business administration; Kendra P. Sweda, business administration (management); Nathan D. Sweeney, sociology; Trisha L. Swift, psychology; Amanda L. Tarver, communication studies (music theatre); Vernon T. Thetford, physical education (teacher certificate); Tomas S. Tillery. computer science; Bethany Carol Toombs, accounting; Brooke N. Trail, human services counseling (deaf); Kristy Lee Trejo, nursing; Joshua D. Turner, math (teacher certificate); Emir Ustamujic, computer science; Eliza Louise Van Horn, elementary education; Chris R. Vandeveer, computer science; Jessica Lynn Vines, communication studies; Kandice Nicole Wallis, human services counseling; Clayton F. Ward, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Jennifer D. Watson, Native American studies; Kathryn M. Wellington, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Douglas D. West, cartography (geotechniques); Jessica L. Whitley, early childhood education; Denise A. Williams, social work; Shawna M. Williams, business administration (finance); Melissa Jill Windham, math (teacher certificate); Lyndsey Jo Winton, early childhood education; Christopher R. Wood, business administration (entrepreneurship), Liming Xie, nursing; Josh R. Yarbrough, business administration; and Melissa Lynn York, psychology.

ALDERSON - Valerie Ann Rogers, human services counseling.

ALLEN - James L. Reynolds, environmental health science; Jennifer D. Sanchez, English; and Angela M. Wofford, medical technology.

ANTLERS - Sidney Lavelle Deupree, biology; and Clark C. Tucker, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ARDMORE - Kristen L. Auten, English (teacher certificate); Ronna L. Butler, business administration (finance); Ryan M. Chandler, biology; Christina Lynn Clements, human services counseling; Matthew W. DeShane, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); Amanda B. Dill, English (teacher certificate); Tonya Renee Eppeland, human services counseling; Lauren M. Hicks, psychology; Kayla Dawn Kester, history (teacher certificate); Stephen N. McCleskey, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); Chelsie L. Stallings, art; Debra Jean Stamper, human services; Amanda Lynn Talkington, nursing; LaSharron D. Williamson, human services counseling; and Rebekah D. Winslow, accounting.

ASHER - James D. Linn, music (instrumental).

ATOKA - Lauren Rhae Durbin, mass communications (electronic/print media); and Christopher D. Jones, kinesiology (athletic training).

ATWOOD - Olivia M. Nickell, early childhood education; Donnie Sanders, cartography (geography); and Danielle N. Tate, elementary education.

BEGGS - Leah R. Creason, music (vocal); Dimitri C. Johnson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Adam D. Mount, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); and Shayla M. Sams, nursing.

BETHANY - LaPorsha T. Coats, pre-physical therapy.

BIXBY - Chelsea B. Schroeder, computer science.

BLANCHARD - Wesley G. Fawcett, computer science.

BLANCO - Debra Sue Ellis, human services counseling.

BOWLEGS - Tyler G. Walker, pre-engineering.

BRISTOW - Amy Nicole York, business administration (marketing).

BROKEN BOW - Candice L. Camp, early childhood education.

BYARS - Destiny Jhoredone Clark, English; and Letha J. Holman, English.

CALVIN - Lindsey J. Holman, early childhood education; and Jennifer D. Webster, medical technology.

CANADIAN - Lacey Renee Reasnor, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

CASTLE - Nickolaus Ty Allen, physical education (teacher certificate).

CENTRAHOMA - Kristi N. Morse, business administration (marketing).

CHANDLER - Shanda D. Murdoch, elementary education.

CHOCTAW - Mark D. Wallinger, business administration (management information systems); and Jennifer A. Young, biology.

CLAYTON - Tracie D. Garrison, special education; and Brittany Dawn Hamman, human services counseling.

COALGATE - Julie A. West, health information management.

COLEMAN - Jennifer L. Gurley, nursing.

COLLINSVILLE - Nathaniel C. Sheeley, music (instrumental).

CONNERVILLE - Jordan L. Monetathchi, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

DAVIS - Morgan Jean Brown, biology; Phillip K. Carter, computer science; Colton R. Danyeur, pre-pharmacy; Heather E. Gaddy, accounting; Jerrett T. Hefley, computer science; Jessica K. Johnston, psychology; Tylor J. Lampkin, kinesiology (recreation); Jake R. Sawatzky, criminal justice (law enforcement); and Kelton T. Sawatzky, criminal justice (law enforcement).

DEL CITY - Randee K. Crockett, physical education (teacher certificate).

DEWAR - Andrea L. Brice, family & consumer sciences education.

DOVER - Veronica Valles, human services counseling.

DRUMRIGHT - Whitlee Nashell Freeman, chemistry.

DUNCAN - Kyle L. Palacol, physical education (teacher certificate); and Jessica Dianne Pruitt, nursing.

DURANT - Brandy J. Anderson, nursing; Tamy Sue Davenport, social work; Wendi S. Harrington, nursing; Alison F. Hicks, nursing; Jordan Nicole Ledbetter, elementary education; Lyndsey Ellen Purl, nursing; Cindy Eileen Smith, nursing; and Christopher A. Webber, nursing.

DUSTIN - Ashley R. Butler, health information management.

EDMOND - Loralei P. Smith, English; Taylor Thomas Woods, criminal justice (law enforcement); and Justin R. Wulf, pre-medicine.

ELGIN - Kelcie M. Nunley, pre-physical therapy.

ELMORE CITY - Tina A. Casey, English; Jessica F. Ferguson, physics (medical physics); Katie R. Hammrich, criminal justice; Anita J. McCaskill, nursing; Joseph R. Terrell, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Kristen R. Thompson, physics (medical physics); and Tiffany Lea Williams, early childhood education.

ENID - Joel Anthony Dutton, kinesiology (exercise science).

EUFAULA - Tamara Ann Lambert, nursing; and Sharon Kay Parker, social work.

FITTSTOWN - William Kenneth Hogan, mass communications (electronic/print media).

FOX - Jace M. Jenkins, business administration (finance); and Michael Boyd Lewis, criminal justice.

HAILEYVILLE - Ivora Palestine Sensibaugh, social work.

HARRAH - Melissa D. Barnes, nursing; and Kathryn J. Beck, human services counseling (aging services).

HARTSHORNE - Haylee K. Dollins, human services counseling (deaf); and Donald M. Porter, human services counseling.

HAWORTH - Courtney D. Dedmon, family & consumer sciences; and Britney S. Hillwig, pre-physical therapy.

HEALDTON - Derek B. Bolt, biology; and Nellie Maryellen McLemore, human services counseling.

HEAVENER - Melissa J. Brown, kinesiology (athletic training); and Rebecca R. Fleig, psychology.

HENRYETTA - Bethany L. Beachel, chemistry.

HINTON - Laci L. House, elementary education.

HOLDENVILLE - Megan A. Bateman, English; Felicia Sue Goure, elementary education; Scott Dewayne Johnson, art (teacher certificate); Thomas G. Johnson, human services counseling; Aaron K. King, physics; Savannah Rae Lynch, physical education (teacher certificate); Meesha C. Lysinger, sociology; James Daniel Welch, nursing; and Dylan R. Yeager, criminal justice (law enforcement).

HUGO - Lauren Faith Polk, family & consumer sciences education; Lindsy N. Polk, pre-dentistry; and Brandan M. Rosa, math (teacher certificate).

INDIANOLA - BreAnn L. Vaughn, psychology.

KINGSTON - Amanda Lee Hoffpauir, nursing.

KINTA - Whitney Anastacia Smith, social work.

KIOWA - Daryl Christian Baquera, pre-medicine; and Mary E. Patton, biology.

KONAWA - Andrew S. Akerman, business administration (management information systems); Matthew J. Bryant, physical education (teacher certificate); Erin Nicole Fixico, biology; Tyler C. Gower, history (teacher certificate); Deborah S. Hinman, nursing; Pamela K. Hollowell, human services counseling (deaf); Laura D. Kuestersteffen, biology; Reece C. Melton, pre-medicine; and Amber N. Yott, elementary education.

LAMAR - Ashley A. Carpenter, elementary education.

LAWTON - Casi JoLynn Rawls, undecided undergraduate.

LEHIGH - Christina Dawn Isom, legal studies.

LEXINGTON - Jennifer Horton, health information management; and Jamie Dawn Thompson, pre-physical therapy.

LONE GROVE - Trista D. Gannon, psychology; Nicky Dion McNeely, business administration (general business); Dawna Sue Williams, social work; and Katherine Michelle Zeier, nursing.

MACOMB - Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art (teacher certificate); and Kelli D. Tatom, history.

MADILL - Kyla N. French, biology; Jeffrey B. Gaylor, English; Kevin D. Peoples, math (teacher certificate); Cassandra V. Smith, elementary education; Monica A. Tickel, accounting; Rachel DeAnn Wilkins, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); and Lisa L. Williford, human services counseling.

MANNFORD - Lisa M. McMenamy, physical education (teacher certificate).

MANNSVILLE - Elizabeth Ann Swinea, human services counseling (rehab).

MARIETTA - Daniel L. Dugger, biology; Heather Rae Moreno, English; and Kaci Leigh Plunkett, English.

MARLOW - Theresa M. Bullard, history; Taylor P. Howard, physical education (teacher certificate); Ashley L. Whatley, physical education (teacher certificate); Thomas R. Whatley, physical education (teacher certificate); and Austin K. Wood, math (teacher certificate).

MAUD - Kelli E. Shatto, early childhood education.

MAYSVILLE - Jenni Lin Carter, elementary education; Wendi R. Jones, kinesiology (exercise science); and Lacie D. McCaskill, history.

McLOUD - Amy E. Gonzales, early childhood education.

McALESTER - Matthew L. Daniels, history; Roman J. Elizarde, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jordan B. Hearod, pre-medicine; Jami L. Hilburn, elementary education; Jeremy Scott Johnson, human services counseling; Rebekah Lynn Lujan, computer science; Sheila Beth Martin, social work; Daniel L. McAfee, mass communications (electronic/print media); Megan L. McClendon, psychology; Amanda Kaye Murray, elementary education; Marcina Dechelle Nelson, human services counseling; Alice Rane Pearson, human services counseling; Melanie K. Ross, nursing; Natalie B. Shackelford, accounting; James R. Toburen, human services counseling; Kimberly Joan Waldrop, elementary education; and Tracie LaDawn Teague, elementary education.

MEEKER - William Anthony Buoy, business administration (entrepreneurship); Alicia R. Flick, nursing; and Raymond Luke Lackey, English.

MOYERS - Marli M. Turney, early childhood education.

MUSKOGEE - Elizabeth A. Cookson, environmental health science.

NASHOBA - Taylor N. Erwin, nursing.

NEWALLA - Nicholas R. Geisler, music (vocal).

NEWCASTLE - Melissa A. Sykes, sociology.

NICOMA PARK - Danielle Elizabeth Cox, business administration (management).

NOBLE - Scott Leon Cox, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Matthew M. Donica, computer science; Tabitha Rena Heaton, math (teacher certificate); and Dawn K. Thatcher, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

NORMAN - Erin E. Miller, biology; Riley Marie Robertson, elementary education; Stefan D. Terrell, cartography (geotechniques); and Sarah J. Wolf, chemistry.

OKEMAH - Beau K. Custar, accounting; and Brett Alan Green, physical education (teacher certificate).

OKLAHOMA CITY - Andrew D. Orr, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); Krystle D. Pierce, pre-physical therapy; Andrea R. Schratwieser, mass communications (electronic/print media); Casaundra Elana Taylor, music-vocal (teacher certificate); and Bryson C. Vann, English.

OVERBROOK - Rae Ann Henderson, physical education (teacher certificate); and Tabatha J. Miller, social work.

PADEN - Leslie L. Fipps, biology; Brad A. Litle, criminal justice (law enforcement); Misti M. Martin, business administration (general business); and Alanna D. Vander Sys, nursing.

PANAMA - Kyle D. Walls, kinesiology (athletic training).

PAOLI - Allen Dewayne Potts, physical education (teacher certificate); Ariana Valencia, accounting; and Rachel A. Watson, special education.

PAULS VALLEY - Misty L. Baker, health information management; Maygan A. Ballard, kinesiology (exercise science); Rebecca R. Bowen, social work; Kristopher Dale Brantley, pre-pharmacy; Ashley S. Caudill, nursing; Michael S. Kirk, undecided undergraduate; Jonathan W. Mackey, math (teacher certificate); Jared Michael Martinez, criminal justice (law enforcement); Tristan D. Patterson, psychology; Lauren B. Patton, undecided undergraduate; Christie A. Schramm, psychology; Kristi L. Sumner, nursing; Bridget K. Toews, biology; Ashleigh E. Tooman, kinesiology (recreation); Elizabeth L. Underwood, early childhood education; and Kimberly A. Yates, elementary education.

POCOLA - Kelly A. Littleton, business administration (general business).

POTEAU - Christopher J. Pendergrass, human services counseling; and Zachary K. Pool, physical education (teacher certificate).

PRAGUE - Kevin W. Anderson, human services counseling (rehab); Brianne Michelle Chesser, early childhood education; Tammy Currey, accounting; Natalie E. May, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Kyla N. Painter, pre-physician's associate; and Samantha L. Pearson, biology.

PURCELL - Rayce Dean Hammond, nursing; Ashley D. Robertson, pre-engineering; and Ivan Venegas Carrillo, criminal justice (law enforcement).

RATLIFF CITY - Melissa Fern Brown, human services counseling;

RAVIA - LaRue Lillian Baken, human services counseling.

RINGLING - Shelly Marie Self, elementary education.

ROFF - Robbie L. Balthrop, kinesiology (athletic training); McKae M. Goetzinger, English; Tara N. Matthews, nursing; and Robert R. Rothell, cartography (geotechniques).

SAND SPRINGS - Ashlee J. Burger, kinesiology (athletic training); and Matthew R Wood, pre-medicine.

SAPULPA - Kendra M. Coltrain, biology.

SASAKWA - Jennifer C. Jesse, nursing; and Amber L. Palmer, nursing.

SAVANNA - Chad Austin Carson, physical education (teacher certificate).

SEMINOLE - Jonathan L. Bennett, communication studies; Kyle Daniel Forgety, nursing; Lauren Daly Forgety, nursing; Annette Marie Gibbs, human services counseling; Heather L. Harper, elementary education; Kayla Marie Johnson, elementary education; Marissa Kaitlyn McSperitt, history (teacher certificate); Amy F. Nix, art; Heather E. Robertson, early childhood education; and Cassidy Nicole Young, sociology.

SHAWNEE - Brandon L. Banks, biology; William C. Begley, human services counseling; Mary M. Brannan, social work; Beau M. Carter, environmental health science; Rebecca A. Christian, early childhood education; Anna Michelle Crane, math (teacher certificate); Kellie R. Eiland, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Helen Iheukwumere, math (teacher certificate); Mark B. Jones, undecided undergraduate; Landon B. Kennedy, Native American studies; Kelsey Lynn Kuryk, pre-dentistry; Reginald Neal, physical education (teacher certificate); Jeffery D. Randolph, sociology; Trevor M. Smith, English; Hayley J. Spears, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Sheena B. Stallings, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); Michael Dwayne Stanley, psychology; Shelby Jordan Thompson, pre-physical therapy; Missy A. Tomlinson, early childhood education; Jonathan P. Webb, criminal justice (law enforcement); Emma R. Wesley, political science; Kevin E. Wiser, computer science; and Jessie L. Wooten, biology.

SMITHVILLE - Charles J. Mangold, history.

SPARKS - James K. Curry, pre-medicine.

STIGLER - Joseph L. Stubbs, human services counseling.

STILLWATER - Ashlee M. Campbell, legal studies.

STONEWALL - Stacy I. Blackwood, family & consumer sciences; Debra J. Carrell, nursing; Jessica Lynn Davis, nursing; Lindsey B. Davis, general studies; Danielle C. Hill, pre-medicine; Lacie DeLaine Lawson, physical education (teacher certificate); Georgette L. Penick, history (teacher certificate); Robert J. Pharr, business administration (finance); Rebecca L. Rahbusch, elementary education; and Antonia S. Ruston, environmental health science.

STRATFORD - Jennifer G. Allen, special education; Jason Lee Barnett, pre-engineering; Kristin Lee Brimm, kinesiology (exercise science); Christa LeeAnn Chandler, music-vocal (teacher certificate); SharLee D. Drannon, English (teacher certificate); Travis C. Henry, legal studies; Stephen W. Holland, criminal justice; Dianna R. Kriegh, history (teacher certificate); Jeanette S. Naugle, elementary education; Gary L. Spikes, social work; Scott L. Ward, biology; and Angela H. Woods, English.

STUART - Jerred Matthew Turner, biology.

SULPHUR - Teah R. Allen, early childhood education; Meredith K. Brown, elementary education; Sarah Louise Carbaugh, accounting; Amber M. Courtney, nursing; Thomas R. Dodson, business administration (entrepreneurship); Brandon L. Flowers, physical education (teacher certificate); Jessee Nevada Hankins, kinesiology (exercise science); Susan R. Leonard, accounting; Carol Denise Nonenmacher, business administration (general business); Shanon L. Norton, English; BradLee D. Phelps, criminal justice (law enforcement); Destry P. Richardson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Desa Lynn Smith, early childhood education; Amelia N. Snowden, criminal justice; and Kathryn D. Williamson, special education.

TALIHINA - Shannon F. Potts, elementary education; and Craig Anthony Price, general studies.

TECUMSEH - Kacie D. Baker, special education; Chrystal R. Brown, general studies; Aaron Courtney Buchanan, English; Shane Lee Casey, biology; Justin S. Cody, music education; Roy D. Effinger, pre-engineering; Thomas Andrew Long, music - instrumental (teacher certificate); and Jun Van Pham, English.

TISHOMINGO - Christina D. Drinkard, kinesiology (athletic training); and Mandy Ranea Smith, early childhood education.

TULSA - Alvin J. Barnett, history; Timmy J. Dial, kinesiology (exercise science); and Macarthur Ikaika Grace, kinesiology (athletic training).

TUSKAHOMA - Carla A. Pitchford, elementary education.

WANETTE - Mikka R. Batterton, math (teacher certificate); Christi J. Carruth, English (teacher certificate); Jacob Alan Hensley, pre-engineering; Matthew T. Payne, physics; Judy Annette Smith, nursing; and Aaron Suchy, kinesiology (exercise science).

WAPANUCKA - Rocio V. Villanueva, art.

WARDVILLE - Rachel E. Mason, nursing.

WASHINGTON - Bryce Payton Nelson, communication studies.

WAURIKA - Ashley Katelann Davis, nursing.

WAYNE - Ashley Renee Deskin, English (teacher certificate).

WELEETKA - Rodney Keith Bencoma, physical education (teacher certificate); William Michael Bencoma, physical education (teacher certificate); and Amy L. Peterson, human services counseling.

WETUMKA - Naomi L. Bremer, mass communications (electronic/print media); Virginia Nicole Dilday, nursing; Ryan Douglas Logan, political science; and Justin Issac Rammage, pre-medicine.

WEWOKA - Lacey D. Christopher, social work; Nicholas V. Daskalakis, accounting; Micco P. Haney, business administration (finance); Katelyn E. Kincade, nursing; Kayla A. Pattison, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Heath N. Quiett, pre-engineering; and Jessica M. Tilley, special education.

WILBURTON - Kathleen Marie Herren, social work; Cara Michelle Rosebure, business administration (marketing); and Courtney Marie Trent, social work.

WILSON - Larra J. Forsythe, legal studies; and Ashley J. Tolbert, physical education (teacher certificate).

WYNNEWOOD - Natalie Danielle Delaplain, elementary education; Lora W. Graves, psychology; Carrie D. Kile, family & consumer sciences; Jennifer Michelle Kimbro, pre-veterinary medicine; Ginger Gayle Sanders, legal studies; Tara Beth Stevenson, human services; Cynthia LeAnn Tackett, business administration (management); and Meghan Ruth Wright, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

YUKON - Kayla T. Kroutil, general studies; Jamie J. Mata, criminal justice (law enforcement); and Kathryn A. Wilson, mass communications (electronic/print media).

FAYETTEVILLE, ARK. - Lauren R. McGinnis, early childhood education.

ONTARIO, CALIF. - Timothy J. Bills, criminal justice (law enforcement).

WINTER HAVEN, FLA. - Megan Jo Miller, math-applied/pre-actuary; and Jessica Lynn Pitts, math (teacher certificate).

BERWICK, LA. - Anthony G. Garrison, kinesiology (athletic training).

BASSFIELD, MISS. - Marcus L. Pitts, kinesiology (exercise science).

MARION, N.Y. - Kimberly A. Wise, math (teacher certificate).

ALLEN, TEXAS - Kaitlyn Nichole Kelly, nursing.

ARLINGTON, TEXAS - Sterling A. Headen, criminal justice (law enforcement).

BURLESON, TEXAS - Will L. Grimes, kinesiology (exercise science).

CADDO MILLS, TEXAS - Jennifer R. Hayes, math (teacher certificate).

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS - Mary Charlene Stewart, health information management.

CROWLEY, TEXAS - Sarah R. DuVall, family & consumer sciences education; and Brad Ryan Nixon, history (teacher certificate).

DALLAS, TEXAS - Beatrice M. Mogoa, nursing.

DENISON, TEXAS - Brian Neil Schapansky, nursing.

DENTON, TEXAS - Kirsten J. Allen, accounting.

EAGLE LAKE, TEXAS - Charles W. Huffman, kinesiology (recreation).

FORT WORTH, TEXAS - Michael R. Carr, kinesiology (athletic training); Carina Clemente, nursing; Kimberly N. MacKenzie, kinesiology (athletic training); and Samantha N. Rice, kinesiology (exercise science).

FRISCO, TEXAS - Christina M. Moore, business administration (marketing).

GARLAND, TEXAS - Jessica A. Bell, accounting; and Joshua L. Maldonado, political science.

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS - Charles Anthony Burks, kinesiology (exercise science); and Andrew S. Payne, history (teacher certificate).

GREENVILLE, TEXAS - Timothy M Vinsant, business administration (finance).

HASKELL, TEXAS - April M. Casiano, English.

IRVING, TEXAS - Sapana Gurung, nursing; Sarin Joshi, business administration (management information systems); and Renu Tiwari, medical technology.

KILGORE, TEXAS - Cody D. Shead , criminal justice (juvenile justice).

MIDLOTHIAN, TEXAS - Jessica M. Kellett, criminal justice (law enforcement).

NOCONA, TEXAS - Kori Elizabeth McConnell, business administration (finance).

ODESSA, TEXAS - Christopher Joel Velasquez, mass communications (electronic/print media).

PLANO, TEXAS --Sydney Marie Kromer, pre-pharmacy.

RED OAK, TEXAS - Emily M. Holombek, business administration.

RICHARDSON, TEXAS - Natalie R. Wilson, kinesiology (exercise science).

ROUND ROCK, TEXAS - Holly P. Hicks, business administration (management).

SHERMAN, TEXAS - Matthew Scott Rome, accounting; and Ashley D. Sirmans, communication studies (theatre).

SLATON, TEXAS - Caitlin M. Reilly, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS - Whitney L. McDaniel, physical education (teacher certificate).

THE WOODLANDS, TEXAS - Kelly C. Davis, pre-physical therapy.

MOSES LAKE, WASH. - Shayla A. May, pre-dentistry.

CORRIENTES, ARGENTINA - Julia M. Arguello, mass communications (electronic/print media).

CLARENDON, JAMAICA - Jomain G. McKenzie, mass communications (advertising/public relations);

SANTIAGO, CHILE - Andres Nunez, business administration.

WUCHANG WUHAN, CHINA - Jing Chen, math-applied/pre-actuary.

SAITAMA, JAPAN - Marumi Abe, art.

ELDORET, RIFT VALLEY, KENYA - Derick Kosgei, business administration (management).

KAPTAGAT, KENYA - Michael K. Saina, chemistry.

JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR, MALAYSIA - Tze Lim Sieow, math-applied/pre-actuary.

KATHMANDU NEPAL - Prachanda Subedi, physics.

# # #