May 2008
News & Announcements

ECU's mission is to foster a learning environment in which students,
faculty, staff and community interact to educate students for life

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University
Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)

 

 

EAST CENTRAL UNIVERSITY HONOR ROLLS REWARD OUTSTANDING WORK

Outstanding academic work during the spring semester has earned listings on the President's Honor Roll and the Deans' Honor Roll for students at East Central University.

Students must complete at least 12 credit hours during the semester to be included on either honor roll. They cannot receive an "I" for incomplete work.

Those included on the President's Honor Roll have earned A's in all their courses during the semester for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. To be eligible for the Deans’ Honor Roll, students must have a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C.

Students listed on the PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL are listed by hometowns:

 

ADA - John C. Aldrich, biology; Dustin W. Allen, nursing; Shawn R. Allen, medical technology; Lucas O. Armenta, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kimberley Dawn Aultman, legal studies; Toria S. Avery, pre-medicine; Richard T. Baughman, business administration; Retha A. Bennett, early childhood education; Molly M. Bonar, human services counseling; Kami L. Bowker, physical education (teacher certificate); Megan L. Brown, elementary education; Rachael N. Bryant, psychology; Justin L. Burnett, pre-medicine; Leann Cain, human services counseling (rehab); Michael P. Capshaw, human services counseling; April M. Casiano, English (teacher certificate); Jacob T. Castleberry, criminal justice (law enforcement); Courtney G. Cook, Native American studies; Kelsey Ann Creed, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Megan N. Curry, elementary education; John R. DeMoss, business administration (finance); Erica D. Dickinson, business administration (general business); Heather N. Dollins, human services counseling (deaf); Daron L. Ellis, business administration; Kelly D. Fontenot, human services counseling (rehab); Laura R. Foster, early childhood education; Bailey J. Freeman, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Misti J. Goza, early childhood education; Elisa M. Graham, nursing; Hugh M. Graham, business administration (general business); La'Thea December Harjo, computer science; Genia G. Harrison, psychology; Amanda J. Hayes, Spanish education; Jonnathon J. Hicks, political science; Donna M. Hoehman, elementary education; Kellie L. Humphrey, physical education (teacher certificate); Charles A. Jantzen, biology; Nicole E. Jennings, special education; Brandi J. Johnson, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kasie L. Johnson, biology; Rusty L. Johnson, history; Kacie L. Jussely, elementary education; Darlene Lawley, elementary education; Stephanie L. Lawrence, legal studies; Matthew M. Liddell, history (teacher certificate); Amanda E. Lotter, elementary education; Michele L. Manning-James, English; Daniel D. Manuel, physical education (teacher certificate); Courtney Matlock, family & consumer sciences; Naseam Mayahi, biology; Matthew David McCready, history; Ashley M. Meeks, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Seanna L. Miller, human services counseling (rehab); William C. Miller, sociology; Mercy F. Mondejar, sociology; Jordan N. Morris, family & consumer sciences; Patrick S. Murray, cartography (geotechniques); Audrey L. Myers, chemistry; Richard A. Neal, political science; Lisa M. Ott, human services counseling (rehab); Tori P. Petete, accounting; Joshua Clay Plunk, elementary education; Kylor R. Pool, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kimberly Anne Potter, psychology; Zachary D. Presley, art; Russell L. Price, physical education (teacher certificate); Tammy J. Price, early childhood education; Nicole D. Redmond, psychology; Ashley D. Renken, elementary education; Wesley C. Richardson, physical education (teacher certificate); Adam L. Ritter, criminal justice (law enforcement); Trent L. Roberts, business administration (finance); George W. Russell, pre-medicine; Shawn M. Ryan, chemistry; Sean R. Sellers, physical education (teacher certificate); Justin R. Sharp, history; Amy L. Shaw, early childhood education; Samantha L. Smith, history; Hillary A. Spears, nursing; James M. Storment, history (teacher certificate); Candise E. Story, psychology; Hillary J. Sweetin, kinesiology (exercise science); Amanda L. Tarver, physical education (teacher certificate); Cathleen S. Taylor, elementary education; Matthew J. Temple, history (teacher certificate); Jesseca Thomas, family & consumer sciences education; Freddie R. Thompson, kinesiology (exercise science); John M. Toombs, cartography (geotechniques); Brooke N. Trail, elementary education; Joshua D. Turner, math (teacher certificate); Chrissa L. Turpin, kinesiology (exercise science); Kelcey N. Vangundy, political science; Clayton F. Ward, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Joshua S. Ward, business administration (management); Krista D. Weeks, nursing; Silas W. Welch, biology (teacher certificate); Kailey D. Wellington, biology; Parker D. Wellington, kinesiology (exercise science); Erin L. Wetherill-Ochoa, art; Hayley M. White, English (teacher certificate); Andrew S. Whitley, biology; Shay D. Wood, special education; Courtney M. Woodson, nursing; and Brittany M. Worcester, early childhood education.

ALLEN - Terra L. Griffith, elementary education; and Andre M. Mauldin, accounting.

ALTUS - Michael C. Vassella, business administration (management).

ANTLERS - Joshua R. Henley, human services counseling; and Jayci C. Jacks, physical education (teacher certificate).

ARDMORE - Kenneth P. Antwine, music-piano (teacher certificate); Drew Ryan Butler, English; Cody W. Bynum, physical education (teacher certificate); Marian M. Fuego, medical technology; Christopher C. Harris, physical education (teacher certificate); Julie A. Jackson, family & consumer sciences education; Nataly R. Keeton, accounting; Brandon E. Pettigrew, human services counseling (rehab); Chloe E. Price, cartography (geotechniques); Phoebe Kate Price, communication studies; Jacinda R. Ricks, nursing; Rebekah L. Unruh, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); and Charlotte A. Wittner, human services counseling.

ASHER - Sarah Jo Carreon, history (teacher certificate); and Edward D. Sweeny, biology (teacher certificate).

ATOKA - Tammy D. Banker, nursing; and April M. Carroll, early childhood education. BIXBY - Amanda L. Roark, elementary education.

BOKCHITO - Lindsey E. Pruitt, biology.

CALVIN - Coby W. Webster, pre-pharmacy.

CHANDLER - David Ray McKenzie, social work.

CHOCTAW - Jennifer A. Young, pre-medicine.

CLINTON - Matthew K. Stout, math (teacher certificate); and Megan E. Stringer, physical education (teacher certificate).

COALGATE - Jonathan Lee Jackson, nursing; and Kristina J. Milam, special education.

CUSHING - James E. Brown, chemistry.

DAVIS - Miranda N. Beaty, psychology; Sharon E. Boydston, elementary education; Phillip K. Carter, computer science; Dustyn M. Russell, business administration (finance); and Morgan Jean Smith, pre-pharmacy. DUSTIN – Ana Maria Berry, math.

EARLSBORO - Eldon T. Gentry, physical education (teacher certificate).

EDMOND - Sarah M. Hail, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Mary Elizabeth Richardson, human services counseling; Kyle B. Qualls, kinesiology (exercise science); and Benjamin Scott, biology.

ELMORE CITY - Kristen R. Thompson, physics (medical physics).

FITTSTOWN - Sarah A. Francois, elementary education.

FRANCIS - Shanna J. Shaw, physical education (teacher certificate).

GLENPOOL - Kendra L. Enerson, early childhood education.

HAILEYVILLE - Ivora Palestine Sensibaugh, social work.

HARTSHORNE - Scott V. Hartness, elementary education.

HEALDTON - Julie K. Bruner, biology (teacher certificate); and Chance Alan Linville, biology.

HENRYETTA - Ashley N. Clinesmith, human services counseling.

HOLDENVILLE - Mitch L. Enos, business administration (finance); Elizabeth Denise Franks, legal studies; Scott Dewayne Johnson, art (teacher certificate); Stefanie N. Johnson, family & consumer sciences education; Thomas G. Johnson, human services counseling; Meesha C. Lysinger, sociology; Keila Renee Mayfield, elementary education; and Rachael L. Pattison, biology.

HUGO - Brandan M. Rosa, math (teacher certificate).

KONAWA - Sharon J. Denton, social work; Angela Dawn Guinn, biology; Tyler B. Henshall, pre-medicine; Pamela K. Hollowell, human services counseling (deaf); Evan A. Martin, history (teacher certificate); and Breanne E. Yott, early childhood education.

LEXINGTON - Christy M. Heisey, early childhood education.

LINDSAY - Austin C. Whitefield, kinesiology (exercise science).

LONE GROVE - Brandi Gail Bowman, human services counseling; and James Arthur Vines, history (teacher certificate).

MACOMB - David Allen Flanagan, kinesiology (exercise science); and Autumn E. Kinsey, early childhood education.

MANNSVILLE - Carolyn Kay Cannon, social work.

MARIETTA - April Nicole Dooley, nursing; Daniel L. Dugger, biology; Michelle N. McGee, kinesiology (exercise science); and Samantha K. Moreno, human services counseling (rehab).

MARLOW - Brittany R. McCalvin, math (teacher certificate).

MAUD - Holly J. Dunagan, English (teacher certificate); and Jessica B. Waltman, mass communications (electronic/print media).

MAYSVILLE - Julie L. Gamble, health information management; and Mignon Ellen Hostetler, nursing.

McLOUD - Candice Janae Hodde, early childhood education.

McALESTER - Elisabeth Anne Buckingham, business administration (finance); Sarah E, Compton, elementary education; Roman J. Elizarde, criminal justice (law enforcement); Angela G. Marshall, English; Morgan K. Sennett, pre-engineering; Twylia A. Sherrill, elementary education; James P. Stipe, business administration (finance); James R. Toburen, human services counseling; and Angela Colleen White, special education.

MILL CREEK - Rodney A. Weaverling, English.

MOORE - Rachel D. Miller, English.

MOUNDS - Whitney P. Fletcher, mass communications (electronic/print media); and Lauren D. Hensley, history.

NEWCASTLE - Tatum L. Burris, elementary education.

NOBLE - Rachael L. Locke, music-vocal (teacher certificate).

NORMAN - Stephanie D. Barton, elementary education; Amber D. Bushman, social work; Brooke N. Haygood, music (vocal); Coleman J. Jernigan, legal studies; and Kendra L. Kersey, early childhood education.

OKEMAH - Joseph Russell Crawford, business administration (management information systems); Glendon Keith Gunter, physical education (teacher certificate); and Jeanette G. Kennedy, English (teacher certificate).

OKLAHOMA CITY - April J. Brucklier, environmental health science; Susanna L. Newman, environmental health science; Nicole Feliz Sanchez, kinesiology (athletic training); Alexandra R. Taussig, English; Casaundra Elana Taylor, music-vocal (teacher certificate); James T. Walley, computer science; and Billie K. Witter, family & consumer sciences.

OOLOGAH - Casey J. Greer, nursing.

PADEN - Robin Denice Bullard, elementary education; Brad A. Litle, criminal justice (law enforcement); and Crystal B. Martin, pre-medicine.

PAOLI - Jennifer L. Gibson, early childhood education; and Steven L. Vines, history (teacher certificate).

PAULS VALLEY - Jennifer A. Brenholtz, psychology; Ashley N. Deviney, elementary education; Jacob R. Deviney, physical education (teacher certificate); Jennifer K. Parker, art (teacher certificate); and Amber D. White, biology (teacher certificate).

PITTSBURG - Julie Elizabeth Barnes, physical education (teacher certificate).

PRAGUE - Kevin W. Anderson, human services counseling (rehab); Patricia A. Anderson, psychology; Barbara A. Hall, elementary education; Sabrina R. Holder, elementary education; Rachelle D. Law, elementary education; and DeAnn Kay Leader, elementary education.

PRESTON - Jana E. Flud, elementary education.

PURCELL - Amanda L. Nicklas, early childhood education; and Ashley D. Robertson, pre-engineering.

RINGLING - Tegan D. Longest, pre-dental hygiene; Stephanie L. McCarty, chemistry; and Chelsey B. Roberts, early childhood education.

SAND SPRINGS - Joel A. Foster, music-instrumental (teacher certificate). SAPULPA – John E. Sutrick, biology.

SEMINOLE - Cheryl L. Caruso, human services counseling (rehab); Tanya L. Dillard, human services counseling (rehab); Kayla Marie Johnson, elementary education; Jessica G. Morgan, family & consumer sciences; Amy F. Nix, art; and Jaycie B. Young, elementary education.

SHAWNEE - Mary M. Brannan, social work; Katie Beth Brownell, physical education (teacher certificate); Rebecca L. Golden, early childhood education; Christopher Joseph Hodge, social work; Kelsey Lynn Kuryk, pre-dentistry; Mindy L. Long, business administration (finance); Brandi L. Marsh, elementary education; Braden D. Parmer, pre-optometry; Jessie L. Wooten, biology; and Rachel A. Young, pre-pharmacy.

STIGLER - Joseph L. Stubbs, human services counseling.

STONEWALL - Mallori L. Meeks, special education; and Checed A. Rodgers, legal studies.

STRATFORD - Sarah E. Caldwell, English; Vanessa E. Fisher, math (teacher certificate); Joseph W. Kelough, physical education (teacher certificate); Dianna R. Kriegh, history (teacher certificate); Rebecca D. Littlefield, criminal justice (adult corrections); Jeannett L. Phillips, cartography (geography); John Robert Qualls, kinesiology (exercise science); and Teresa L. Reams, business administration (entrepreneurship).

STUART - Krystle Elaine Countz, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

SULPHUR - Teah R. Allen, early childhood education; Shiela D. Brakebill, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Angelina Sue Cole, human services counseling; Shanon L. Norton, English; and Andrea K. Smeltzer, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

TECUMSEH - Christina R. Bergeron, human services counseling; Shane Lee Casey, biology; Corey B. Dozier, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Timothy Allen Long, music-vocal (teacher certificate); and Ashley N. Steward, early childhood education.

TISHOMINGO - Elizabeth J. Eason, social work; and Jamie L. Runyan, elementary education.

TULSA - Seth L. Harrison, human services counseling (deaf).

TUTTLE - Kayla Don Meeks, pre-physical therapy; and Bailey L. Williams, pre-medicine.

WARDVILLE - T.W. Tucker, business administration (finance).

WAYNE - Ashley Renee Deskin, English (teacher certificate).

WELEETKA - Montana S. Dugger, criminal justice (law enforcement).

WELTY - Alisha M. Bergner, early childhood education.

WETUMKA - Naomi L. Bremer, mass communications (electronic/print media); and Roselynn R. Simpson, pre-medicine.

WILBURTON - Crystal Raelene Bloxham, nursing; and Jessica D. Harrel, pre-physical therapy.

WISTER - Charlie Anne Roberts, math (teacher certificate).

WYNNEWOOD - Carrie D. Kile, family & consumer sciences; Stephanie Dawn Moore, elementary education; Ginger Gayle Sanders, legal studies; and Stephynne D. Stevens, human services counseling (rehab).

LILBURN, GA. - Tyler Mark Jackson, environmental health science.

SNELLVILLE, GA. - Stephanie M. Miller, nursing.

CHATTANOOGA, TENN. - Joseph D. McReynolds, legal studies.

ALLEN, TEXAS - Geno A. Odeh, physical education (teacher certificate).

CADDO MILLS, TEXAS - Jennifer R. Hayes, math (teacher certificate).

CLEBURNE, TEXAS - Kathleen E. Benson, English.

COLLEYVILLE, TEXAS - Candace M. Baird, nursing.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS - Joseph C. Helton, psychology.

HOUSTON, TEXAS - Errisha T. Edwards, kinesiology (exercise science); and Dorota Klat, math (teacher certificate).

ODESSA, TEXAS - Colby Allen Williams, kinesiology (recreation).

PLANO, TEXAS - Sydney Marie Kromer, kinesiology (exercise science).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS - Jordan E. Antonisse, biology.

YAOUNDE, CAMEROON - Boris Geoffrey Fonga Tapja, business administration (entrepreneurship).

WUCHANG WUHAN, CHINA - Jing Chen, math-applied/pre-actuary.

CLARENDON, JAMAICA - Jomain G. McKenzie, mass communications.

EL DORET, KENYA - Daniel Kiptoo, physics.

POKHARA, NEPAL - Pushpendra Pahari, nursing.

 

 

Students with at least a 3.3 grade point average are listed on ECU's DEANS' HONOR ROLL by hometowns:

 

ADA - Annivy G. Acheampong, nursing; Jason A. Acosta, kinesiology (athletic training); Ashley R. Adams, sociology; Olanrewaju T. Adegoke, political science; Kamal Adhikari, biology; Brittney Nicole Allen, psychology; Athena S. Angelly, nursing; Rachel N. Arms, elementary education; Danielle R. Armstrong, human services counseling; Timothy D. Arnold, kinesiology (athletic training); Maranda M. Babb, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Adam C. Bailes, physics (medical physics); Adam O. Bailey, nursing; Karry Baker, elementary education; David G. Bales, environmental health science; Stephen M. Balliett, computer science; Silvia J. Barkechir, nursing; Michael A. Barnes, kinesiology (athletic training); Christopher T. Barnett, physics (medical physics); Katie E. Barr, nursing; Erin S. Bell, history (teacher certificate); Kacie L. Bennett, pre-pharmacy; Joshua D. Bess, physical education (teacher certificate); Stephanie Lea Black, elementary education; Leigha R. Bolin, business administration (marketing); David A. Boyd, history (teacher certificate); Jeffrey Dillon Branscum, mass communications (electronic/print media); Stacie L. Brewer, human services counseling; Sara Joy Brooks, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Nicholas P. Buckley, human services counseling; Jayson Heath Bucy, computer science; Dawneve Burnett, nursing; Deborah L. Butcher, early childhood education; Kyle Butler, kinesiology (recreation); Katie A. Byrd, early childhood education; Lucas W. Cane, history (teacher certificate); Deidre J. Canida, pre-physical therapy; Robyn L. Cape, accounting; Joshua S. Carlin, special education; Kayla D. Carmichael, biology; Alvaro A. Celaya, kinesiology (exercise science); Amanda N. Chandler, sociology; Carl Matthew Chandler, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Randi Sue Christy, communication studies (theatre); Danielle E. Clark, kinesiology (exercise science); James Wilson Cluck, physics; Kiley M. Coffee, medical technology; Meagan E. Conway, criminal justice (law enforcement); Chase D. Counts, human services counseling; Brittany K. Cupps, early childhood education; Justin E. Curry, cartography (geotechniques); Luke W. Cypert, communication studies; Kristopher J. Darbison, physical education (teacher certificate); Amy K. Davis, English; Angelita E. Detudamo, nursing; Caleb John Dillard, business administration (management); Ryan Thomas Dillard, mass communications (electronic/print media); Briana E. Dirrim, mass communications; Megan M. Drannon, nursing; Joshua T. Duncan, psychology; Samuel C. Edwards, undecided undergraduate; Destiney B. Epley, nursing; Erica V. Eppler, art; Caleb O. Estes, business administration (finance); Corey L. Fetters, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Derek G. Fillmore, psychology; Preston W. Fillmore, criminal justice (law enforcement); Ivy S. Fitzgerald, kinesiology (exercise science); Heather N. Folger, kinesiology (recreation); Stacy N. Forehand, criminal justice; Lindsay Dawn Forrester, psychology; Darrin A. Foster, physics (medical physics); Allison L. Franks, elementary education; Timothy S. Frederick, elementary education; Brandon M. Frye, mass communications; Chelsea M. Furr, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kylee Jo Gillum, social work; Jesse B. Gordon, communication studies; Caitlin Gray, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Tara N. Gray, business administration (management); Joshua L. Gregston, biology; Joe N. Griese, physical education (teacher certificate); Rachel L. Hall, nursing; Crystal M. Haskins, undecided undergraduate; Bobby S. Hatton, pre-medicine; William R. Hayden, criminal justice (law enforcement); Anthony J. Heath, criminal justice (law enforcement); Bradley C. Hennan, business administration (entrepreneurship); Beatriz Hernandez, biology; Tracey G. Hicks, general studies; Kassandra M. Holland, undecided undergraduate; Eric S. Hollingsworth, art; Preston B. Hoover, mass communications (electronic/print media); Lisa D. Howard, sociology; David K. Howland, math; Rustina R. Huff, physical education (teacher certificate); Lacy L. Hunley, biology; Tamela S. Iles, human services counseling (aging); Raeanne N. Ingram, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Daniel Lee Ivey, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Efemena J. Izeze, health information management; Ali J. Johns, business administration (marketing); Dale W. Johnson, human services; Brittany L. Jones, kinesiology (athletic training); Marissa Danielle Jones, human services counseling (rehab); Sabrina S. Jones, nursing; Zachary B. Jones, criminal justice (law enforcement); Alyson Raene Jordan, business administration (general business); Angela Kalanoska, accounting; Cori Lyn Kilgore, art (teacher certificate); Leisa G. Kinstner, nursing; Scott L. Knighten, history; Christopher Kriel, business administration (management); Patrick Kacey Laird, kinesiology (athletic training); Alison L. Lee, nursing; James K. Lee, history (teacher certificate); Tyler Ray Lee, history (teacher certificate); Erica F. Liddell, early childhood education; Jon Seth Lockhart, business administration; Karlien Lotter, elementary education; Ryan A. Luhmann, physical education (teacher certificate); Brittany Renee MacLellan, history (teacher certificate); Angela Mackey, biology; Riley T. Mann, nursing; Amanda C. Martin, nursing; Connie M. Martin, human services counseling (rehab); Abranda G. Masoner, business administration (entrepreneurship); Daniel L. McAfee, mass communications (electronic/print media); Rachel C. McCready, English (teacher certificate); Patrick B. McCurdy, cartography (geotechniques); Kevin J. McFarlin, criminal justice (law enforcement); Carrie J. McKamie, sociology; Courtney M. McKinnis, health information management; Ryan P. McMahan, human services counseling; Casey N. McSwain, physical education (teacher certificate); Derek C. Melton, kinesiology (exercise science); Barbara L. Miller, business administration (marketing); Kasie A. Miller, nursing; Lisa S. Moore, kinesiology (exercise science); Melissa Jill Moore, math (teacher certificate); Sarah Lynn Morris, math; Alisha A. Morton, physical education (teacher certificate); Sherry Y. Nail, Native American studies; Brent T. Nakad, early childhood education; Kristina M. Napolitano, psychology; Dana J. Nemecek, math (teacher certificate); Marc A. Neufeld, human services counseling; Julia J. Ngarui, nursing; Connie H. Nice, accounting; Mona J. Nickerson, nursing; Mika Nozawa, business administration (marketing); Jason T. Nutter, sociology; Carissa O'Dell, psychology; Amber M. O'Kelley, art (teacher certificate); Hidetoshi Ohnari, communication studies; Jaelynn N. Owens, psychology; Sandip Pandey, biology; Britni D. Parker, art; Wyas G. Parker, mass communications (electronic/print media); Shae Vaughn Parmer, communication studies; Kaitlyn Amanda Peak, history (teacher certificate); Rachelle L. Pedigo, kinesiology (exercise science); Kevin G. Pinley, business administration (finance); Josh C. Powell, business administration (management); Robert N. Powell, business administration (finance); Kinchata S. Ray, legal studies; Joshua A. Redmond, pre-medicine; Kelly M. Renken, art (teacher certificate); Bradey L. Riddle, early childhood education; Aaron D. Riley, biology; Danielle M. Ritter, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Chad R. Roark, kinesiology (exercise science); Ryan Chase Roberson, criminal justice; Alexis D. Robertson, early childhood education; Manuel A. Rojas, computer science; Greg M. Roller, political science; Dustin Montana Rowland, physical education (teacher certificate); Ashley Nicole Rushing, early childhood education; Santos Sanchez, computer science; Chase M. Sanders, business administration; James T. Schreiber, accounting; Megan M. Schroeder, pre-medicine; Laurie L. Schweinle, English; Amber E. Scott, elementary education; Anthony Lee Shelton, nursing; Cristi N. Shepherd, biology; Tyson B. Shivers, business administration (entrepreneurship); Michael D. Shores, biology; Bradley J. Shults, biology; Megan Nicole Shultz, kinesiology (exercise science); Julia K. Siegle, biology; Julie A. Singleton, nursing; Chase W. Sires, biology; Cylee A. Smith, business administration (management information systems); Jason A. Smith, business administration (general business); Suzan G. Smith, accounting; Valarie B. Smith, accounting; Wendy O. Smith, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Gabriel D. Smock, criminal justice (law enforcement); Brent Kendall Snider, mass communications; Lacy L. Soward, business administration (finance); Michella R. Stewart, English; Amber L. Stockwell, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Darcine S. Storment, physical education (teacher certificate); Michelle D. Sturgell, nursing; Kendra P. Sweda, business administration (management); David S. Swift, physics (medical physics); Elizabeth Ann Swinea, human services counseling (rehab); Kacey D. Thomas, biology; Coby Lynn Thornton, English; Talina A. Tidmore, business administration (finance); Tomas S. Tillery, computer science; Benjamin S. Tinsley, kinesiology (exercise science); Jessica M. Townsend, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Brittany D. Trail, legal studies; Audra Michelle Truett, nursing; Charity D. Trussell, business administration (management information systems); Trisha L. Tuck, psychology; Spencer L. Ulm, art; Eliza Louise Van Horn, elementary education; Kristene M. Van Winkle, accounting; Jessica N. Van Zant, elementary education; Kandice Nicole Wallis, psychology; Charles R. West, pre-medicine; Misti M. White, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Jessica L. Whitley, early childhood education; Amy L. Wight, early childhood education; Rachel D. Williams, nursing; Thomas E. Williams, business administration (finance); Toby J. Wilson, kinesiology (recreation); Caleb J. Wingo, physics (medical physics); Lyndsey Jo Winton, early childhood education; Kathleen Marie Worthley, elementary education; Aaron G. Wyatt, sociology; Josh R. Yarbrough, business administration; and Robyn L. Zah, social work.

ALDERSON - April Marie Christian, human services counseling.

ALLEN - Cynthia Ann Mellon, mass communications (electronic/print media).

ANADARKO - Alicia R. Pecina, human services counseling (deaf).

ANTLERS - Sidney Lavelle Deupree, pre-medicine; and Justin R. McDaniel, mass communications (electronic/print media).

ARDMORE - Jenna R. Allen, business administration (general business); Garrett Reid Argo, psychology; Kristen L. Auten, English (teacher certificate); Jana R. Barton, accounting; Sarah Ann Brunk, biology (teacher certificate); Kristin Elise Butler, pre-physical therapy; Jason M. Carnahan, pre-medicine; Lindsey D. Chronister, kinesiology (exercise science); Charity Joy Crosby, human services counseling; Michael P. Dotson, pre-medicine; Jeremiah S. Edwards, mass communications; Blaire N. Ford, human services counseling; Sherry Renee Gray, accounting; Kristy D. Hacker, human services counseling; Lauren M. Hicks, psychology; Jessica A. Holley, psychology; Christopher J. Hopper, business administration (finance); Keri L. Humphrey, human services counseling; Raymond Keith Jackson, human services counseling; Camedra R. Jones, human services counseling; Neysha Ann Kulikowski, human services counseling; Calvin D. Lee, business administration (management); Debra A. McKown, pre-medicine; Jeremy M. Rainer, history; Jesse Clyde Redden, computer science; Amanda Lynn Talkington, nursing; and Gregory K. Thurman, human services counseling.

ATOKA - Kelsey E. Ratcliff, family & consumer sciences education.

ATWOOD - Jessica E. Cates, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Maegan R. Russell, early childhood education; and Danielle N. Tate, elementary education.

BARTLESVILLE - Leslie A. Stewart, kinesiology (exercise science).

BEGGS - Adam D. Mount, business administration (finance).

BETHANY - LaPorsha T. Coats, pre-physical therapy.

BIXBY - Chelsea B. Schroeder, nursing.

BRISTOW - Amy Nicole York, business administration (marketing).

BROMIDE - Ryan R. Williams, pre-pharmacy.

CALVIN - Jason A. Carter, physical education (teacher certificate); Christopher E. Impson, accounting; and Wesley R. Wainscott, kinesiology (recreation).

CANADIAN - Lacey Renee Reasnor, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

CANEY - Shaunda K. Wingfield, human services counseling (rehab).

CHATTANOOGA - Bryce H. Rudek, kinesiology (athletic training).

CHOCTAW - Eric S. Bowien, criminal justice (law enforcement); Mark D. Wallinger, business administration (management information systems); and Stephanie D. Young, business administration (marketing).

CLAYTON - Brittany Dawn Hamman, human services counseling; and Jessie Marie Johnico, elementary education.

COALGATE - Amy Elizabeth Allen, social work; Charity D. Holder, biology; Ashley C. James, health information management; Sherry V. McLellan, pre-law; Jeremy N. O'Flannagan, accounting; and Rachel R. Wood, accounting.

CONNERVILLE - Dakota Cole, business administration (general business).

DAVIS - Derek W. Akers, music education; Taylor N. Chadwick, pre-medicine; Jacob Lee Elliott, physics; Ashley Nicole Lambeth, nursing; Tylor J. Lampkin, kinesiology (recreation); William Loyd Leatherbury, biology; and John P. Murray, pre-dental hygiene.

DELAWARE - Stacy D. Little, nursing.

DUNCAN - Trevor J. Suffal, kinesiology (exercise science).

DURANT - Jordan Nicole Ledbetter, elementary education; and Misty L. Ward, nursing.

EARLSBORO - Sarah E. Newell, computer science; and Jerri L. White, social work.

EDMOND - Danny C. Dorman, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Brandon J. Harden, accounting; and Justin R. Wulf, pre-medicine.

ELMORE CITY - Tina A. Casey, English; Jessica F. Ferguson, physics (medical physics); Randy H. Gardenhire, human services counseling (rehab); Katie R. Hammrich, criminal justice; and Patrick R. Tadlock, political science. ENID – Joel Anthony Dutton, kinesiology (exercise science).

EUFAULA - Laura L. Harris, business administration (general business); Justin L. Jones, political science; and Martina L. Wiedel, social work.

FITTSTOWN - Samuel P. Bryant, history; William Kenneth Hogan, mass communications (electronic/print media); and Larry J. Horton, pre-pharmacy.

GRAHAM - Cassandra V. Smith, elementary education.

HARRAH - Melissa D. Barnes, nursing.

HARTSHORNE - Jodi L. Davis, biology; and Steven C. Willems, environmental health science.

HAWORTH - Courtney D. Dedmon, early childhood education.

HEALDTON - Gustavo Adolfo Bordones Vasquez, business administration (finance); and Jacobi E. Nichols, political science.

HEAVENER - Brent Nichols, kinesiology (recreation).

HENRYETTA - Cassandra D. Overton, chemistry; and Michael K. Younger, elementary education.

HOLDENVILLE - Richard Trent Barrett, physical education (teacher certificate); Heather R. Branscum, elementary education; Terran Brooke Conley, business administration (marketing); Leslie N. Driver, medical technology; Felicia Sue Goure, elementary education; and Michael G. Massad, criminal justice (law enforcement).

INDIANOLA - BreAnn L. Vaughn, psychology.

KIOWA - Daryl Christian Baquera, pre-medicine.

KONAWA - Jackey G. Douglas, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Jessica D. Fixico, kinesiology (athletic training); Deborah S. Hinman, nursing; Mark B. Kosemund, political science; Laura D. Kuestersteffen, pre-medicine; Kayla M. Payne, English (teacher certificate); Kirby Landon Trimble, nursing; and Amber N. Yott, elementary education.

LAMAR - Savannah Jean Blood, elementary education.

LAWTON - Casi JoLynn Rawls, undecided undergraduate; and Courtney Ann Sankey, business administration.

LEHIGH - Christina Dawn Isom, legal studies.

LEXINGTON - Arielle D. Burkett, pre-medicine.

LINDSAY - Alyssa G. Frizzell, nursing.

LONE GROVE - Chelsey A. Chaffin, elementary education; Heather N. Magee, early childhood education; Nicky Dion McNeely, business administration (general business); Kara J. Payne, business administration (entrepreneurship); and Dawna Sue Williams, human services counseling.

MACOMB - Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art (teacher certificate).

MADILL - Jeffrey B. Gaylor, English; Courtney Lynn Hallmark, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Clovis M. Hamilton, kinesiology (recreation); and Monica A. Tickel, accounting.

MANNSVILLE - Gidgett L. Durham, human services.

MARIETTA - Debra Jean Thompson, human services counseling.

MARLOW - Kim H. Colley, special education; Randi Rae McCurley, physical education (teacher certificate); and Eric M. Sowder, business administration.

MAUD - Karis A. Hawkins, pre-medicine; and Kelli E. Shatto, early childhood education.

MAYSVILLE - Wendi R. Jones, kinesiology (exercise science).

McLOUD - Katherine S. Conrad, business administration (entrepreneurship); and Jacob Charles Lempges, cartography (geotechniques).

McALESTER - Steven D. Ashley, computer science; Amanda Kaye Cuevas, elementary education; Jami L. Hilburn, elementary education; Teresa Lynn James, human services counseling; Jeremy Scott Johnson, human services counseling; Rhonda Renee Maness, accounting; Sheila Beth Martin, social work; Amber Dawn Scheck, kinesiology (athletic training); Lindsey B. Smith, early childhood education; and Rashena Rena Smith, criminal justice (law enforcement).

MEEKER - Alisha R. Gatlin, mass communications.

MIDWEST CITY - Christopher C. McDaniel, kinesiology (exercise science); and Adam P. Nicholas, business administration (general business).

MILBURN - Lisa Diane McClendon, early childhood education; and Marissa M. Moore, Native American studies.

MOORE - Adam R. Brennan, business administration (management); and LeAndrea M. Murphy, elementary education.

MORRIS - Shaun L. Raley, biology.

MOUNDS - Megan A. Hensley, history.

MOYERS - Marli M. Turney, early childhood education.

MUSKOGEE - Elizabeth A. Cookson, environmental health science.

NEWALLA - Nicholas R. Geisler, music (vocal).

NINNEKAH - Jennifer R. Berry, biology.

NOBLE - Matthew J. Howlett, business administration (marketing); Dawn K. Thatcher, criminal justice (juvenile justice); and Rebecca Joy Vass, psychology.

NORMAN - Angela R. Harelston, health information management; Penny R. Hart, biology; Ashley E. McCoskey, legal studies; Erin E. Miller, biology; Joanna Marie Schmidt, social work; Melissa A. Sykes, general studies; and Sarah J. Wolf, business administration (general business).

OKEMAH - Bruce Wayne Fish, physical education (teacher certificate); and Kimberly D. Witham, nursing.

OKLAHOMA CITY - Robin D. Baker, English (teacher certificate); Carly E. Ballew, pre-physical therapy; Kyle W. Gardner, business administration (management); Lacey A. Goldwire, physical education (teacher certificate); Karoline M. Knapp, business administration; Charles K. Mwangi, nursing; Andrew D. Orr, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Jordan A. Stanfill, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); and Geoffrey A. Tritten, sociology.

PADEN - Leslie L. Fipps, biology; Cynthia D. Seaton, business administration (finance); and Angela C. Vander Sys, elementary education.

PANAMA - Kyle D. Walls, kinesiology (athletic training).

PAOLI - Pamela Renee Filipelli, art; Tiffany J. Gibson, business administration (marketing); Jacquelyn J. Huddleston, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Suzannah L. Wardwell-Delaplain, early childhood education; and Rachel A. Watson, special education.

PAULS VALLEY - Dakota Lee Arthur, math-applied/pre-actuary; Dustin J. Delaplain, kinesiology (exercise science); Josh Kody Delaplain, kinesiology (exercise science); Anna N. Fowler, elementary education; Jacob A. Gammill, physics; Alisa N. George, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Jonathan W. Mackey, math (teacher certificate); Christina D. Riegel, pre-physical therapy; Kristi L. Sumner, nursing; Clark A. Tracy, English; Chalon E. Turner, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Ann K. Watson, biology; Lindsay L. Watts, elementary education; Ashley N. Whitefield, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); and Kimberly A. Wise, math (teacher certificate).

PONCA CITY - Adam A. Milligan, cartography (geotechniques).

PONTOTOC - Michael Kane Worcester, chemistry.

POTEAU - Kayla M. Angel, kinesiology (athletic training).

PRAGUE - Tammy Currey, accounting.

PURCELL - Jared A. Brown, nursing; Jerrad Michael Genson, business administration (entrepreneurship); and Taylor R. Smedley, special education.

QUINTON - Ronald Edward Jordan, human services counseling; and Julie B. Reynolds, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

RATLIFF CITY - Melissa Fern Brown, human services counseling; and Sckyler D. Brown, nursing.

RED OAK - Michael W. Monroe, criminal justice (law enforcement).

RINGLING - Melissa S. Dewbre, psychology; Hillary B. Hughes, physical education (teacher certificate); Tyler B. Pybas, physical education (teacher certificate); and Shelly Marie Self, elementary education.

ROFF - Caleb Wade Bass, pre-engineering; Marissa B. Clark, business administration (finance); Ashly L. Cobb, business administration (management information systems); Amanda D. Kelso, human services counseling (rehab); Robert R. Rothell, cartography (geotechniques); Linsey J. Scroggins, biology; and Shelly J. Spratt, criminal justice (law enforcement).

RUSH SPRINGS - Shayne M. Ballard, criminal justice (law enforcement); and Trent D. Parrish, undecided undergraduate.

SAND SPRINGS - James K. Avey, math (teacher certificate); Matthew R. DeRycke, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Kendal B. Hasty, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); and Matthew R. Wood, pre-medicine.

SAPULPA - Kendra M. Coltrain, biology; and Justin A. Lane, computer science.

SEMINOLE - Ashley Nicole Baker, health information management; Amber G. Burton, elementary education; Angel Dawn Davis, biology; Karla Jo Eller, elementary education; Adam D. Forgety, music (instrumental); Kyle Daniel Forgety, nursing; Ryan D. Forgety, computer science; Heather L. Harper, elementary education; Laci R. Jones, human services counseling; Schahara D. Martines-Ramos, history (teacher certificate); Saehan Park, chemistry; Heather E. Robertson, early childhood education; Kara Nicole Sneed, nursing; Todd Garrett Streater, physical education (teacher certificate); Joyce L. Taylor, business administration (general business); Stephanie C .Taylor, elementary education; and Tina Wainwright, biology.

SHAWNEE - Brandon L. Banks, biology; William C. Begley, human services counseling; Michele D. Blain, elementary education; Beau M. Carter, psychology; Rebecca A. Christian, early childhood education; Anna Michelle Crane, math (teacher certificate); Dale L. Dickinson, sociology; Kellie R. Eiland, communication studies; Cassie M. Flora, early childhood education; Jonathan W. Gibbs, sociology; Sonni D. Grant, kinesiology (athletic training); Jerome C. Harrison, kinesiology (athletic training); Kandice D. Lowry, nursing; Shannan L. Morgan, accounting; Tara L. Mosley, elementary education; Joshua B. Mullennex, art; Kristin A. Nease, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Lindsay Christen Pringle, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Tiffany C. Queener, early childhood education; Trevor M. Smith, English; Michael Dwayne Stanley, psychology; Mary M. Sumner, music education; and Eric T. Worley, physical education (teacher certificate).

SNOW - Alisha Rae Shepherd, chemistry.

SOPER - Jordan M. Mack, psychology.

SPENCER - Marshawn B. Nero, political science.

SPIRO - Christina Renee Kushnick, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

STILLWATER - Ashlee M. Campbell, legal studies.

STONEWALL - Brett D. Abbott, nursing; Kelly R. Acuna, human services counseling (rehab); Debra J. Carrell, nursing; Dezira Michelle Paschall, special education; Robert J. Pharr, business administration (finance); Rebecca L. Rahbusch, elementary education; Carissa A. Rodgers, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); and Shelley K. York, human services counseling.

STRATFORD - Jennifer G. Allen, elementary education; Kristin Lee Brimm, kinesiology (exercise science); SharLee D. Drannon, undecided undergraduate; Travis C. Henry, history; Laci L. House, elementary education; Adrienne E. Hurt, elementary education; Elizabeth A. Lunsford, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Jarad L. Norton, physical education (teacher certificate); Courtnie N. Qualls, family & consumer sciences; Rene M. Savage, biology; Robert T. Snowden, pre-medicine; Gary L. Spikes, social work; Rachelle R. Sturdevant, sociology; and Angela H. Woods, English.

SULPHUR - Susan R. Blevins, accounting; Elizabeth N. Bragg, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Meredith K. Brown, elementary education; Siedra DeAnn Caleb, English; Thomas R. Dodson, business administration (entrepreneurship); Ted J. Dohmann, sociology; Pamela J. Drury, pre-engineering; Brandon L. Flowers, physical education (teacher certificate); Ryan D. George, undecided undergraduate; Megan D. Grinstead, pre-pharmacy; Jaime E. Jones, music (piano); Kelsey D. Jones, elementary education; Christina M. Lawhon, health information management; Susan R. Leonard, accounting; Olga B. Medina, pre-medicine; Carol Denise Nonenmacher, business administration (general business); Charles E. Pyle, criminal justice (law enforcement); Donita G. Whitehead, human services counseling (rehab); Samantha L. Wright, elementary education; and Christopher W. Wyche, English.

TECUMSEH - Justin S. Cody, music education; Jessica Dawn Cole, elementary education; Tascher Mae Copeland, accounting; Joshua D. Forrester, English; Thomas Andrew Long, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); and Jennifer E. Tuttle, early childhood education.

TIPTON - Kelvin S. Wood, kinesiology (exercise science).

TISHOMINGO - LaHanna D. Ladd, music (vocal); Erica N. Needham, early childhood education; Monda Marie Russell, social work; Mandy Ranea Smith, early childhood education; and Phyllis M. Williams, legal studies.

TULSA - Daniel M. Hunt, pre-medicine; and Heather Nicole Martin, biology.

TUSKAHOMA - Jennifer L. Peterson, early childhood education.

WANETTE - Norma J. Beard, human services counseling (rehab); Mack W. Buchanan, criminal justice (law enforcement); and Christi J. Carruth, English (teacher certificate).

WAPANUCKA - Kyle G. Ingram, biology; and Alex B. Schaffer, business administration (entrepreneurship).

WASHINGTON - Bryce Payton Nelson, communication studies.

WAYNE - Amanda Jean Cowan, kinesiology (athletic training); Donald C. Stringer, sociology; Penny Louise Thompson, special education; and Taron C. Webster, nursing.

WELEETKA - Rodney Keith Bencoma, physical education (teacher certificate); and William Michael Bencoma, physical education (teacher certificate).

WELLSTON - Randy G. Maschman, history.

WETUMKA - Nathan A. Clark, kinesiology (exercise science); Virginia Nicole Dilday, nursing; and Ryan Douglas Logan, political science.

WEWOKA - Colten B. Brooksher, physical education (teacher certificate); Nicholas V. Daskalakis, accounting; Abraham A. Farani, accounting; Erin A. Haney, business administration (general business); Katelyn E. Kincade, nursing; Rachel Denise Pelton, nursing; Heath N. Quiett, pre-engineering; Tywana C. Reese, elementary education; Jared B. Stewart, mass communications (electronic/print media); and Katherine Michelle Zeier, nursing.

WILBURTON - Kathleen Marie Herren, social work; Kyle Wade Littlejohn, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); and Cara Michelle Rosebure, business administration (marketing).

WILSON - Cyndal Kristan Bates, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

WISTER - Aleisha M. Brewer, political science.

WYNNEWOOD - Meagan L. Bagwell, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Cherry L. Johnson, human services counseling (rehab); Lance W. Jolly, criminal justice; and Jennifer Michelle Kimbro, pre-veterinary medicine.

YUKON - Adam R. Bishop, English; Jamie J. Mata, criminal justice (law enforcement); John Michael Miller, undecided undergraduate; and Kathryn A Wilson, mass communications (electronic/print media). S

HERWOOD, ARK. - Zack L. Broderick, physics (medical physics).

PHOENIX, ARIZ. - Jean-Pierre Valteau, criminal justice (law enforcement).

UNION CITY, CALIF. - Geneva P. Tate, sociology.

WINTER HAVEN, FLA. - Megan Jo Miller, math-applied/pre-actuary.

CHICAGO, ILL. - Hara Seo, chemistry.

FRONTENAC, KAN. - Dana E. McLaren, kinesiology (exercise science).

AUBREY, TEXAS - Jacob H. Kreamer, mathematics.

BAYTOWN, TEXAS - Kayla E. Shepherd, nursing.

CONROE, TEXAS - Jerold B. Loveless, kinesiology (athletic training).

CORSICANA, TEXAS - Amie L. Schmidt, kinesiology (exercise science).

DALLAS, TEXAS - Beatrice M. Mogoa, nursing.

DENTON, TEXAS - Joshua T. Pulattie, communication studies.

EDNA, TEXAS - Homer H. Joiner, kinesiology (exercise science).

GLEN ROSE, TEXAS - Stefanie M. Watson, physical education (teacher certificate).

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS - Ryan P. McGuire, mass communications.

GRAPEVINE, TEXAS - Stephanie M. Larriba, psychology.

GREENVILLE, TEXAS - Timothy M. Vinsant, business administration (finance).

HOLLIDAY, TEXAS - Kendall J. Styles, pre-physical therapy.

IRVING, TEXAS - Gaberial R. Jackson, early childhood education; and Renu Tiwari, medical technology.

KILGORE, TEXAS - Cody D. Shead, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

MIDLOTHIAN, TEXAS - Jessica M. Kellett, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ODESSA, TEXAS - Christopher Joel Velasquez, mass communications (electronic/print media).

PLANO, TEXAS - Cedric C. Cofer, kinesiology (recreation).

SHERMAN, TEXAS - Ashley D. Sirmans, pre-physical therapy.

SLATON, TEXAS - Caitlin M. Reilly, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS - Whitney L. McDaniel, physical education (teacher certificate).

TEXARKANA, TEXAS - Samuel D. Moore, undecided undergraduate.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS - Valerie J. Navarro, biology.

VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA - Tariq A. Naqqash, business administration (management).

SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA – Jayishnu Anand Prasad, computer science.

NADI, FIJI - Aradhna Pillai, political science.

ST. GEORGE’S, GRENADA - Ian W. Adams, accounting.

SAITAMA, JAPAN - Marumi Abe, art.

KAPTAGAT, KENYA - Michael K. Saina, computer science.

NAIROBI, KENYA - George Owuor Oloo, mass communications (electronic/print media).

KATHMANDU, NEPAL - Mona Awasthi, nursing; and Prachanda Subedi, physics.

MOSCOW, RUSSIA - Petr Pavlovich Sitnikov, business administration (finance).

WATERFRONT CASTRIES, ST. LUCIA - Juliette Coureur, business administration (management information systems).

# # #