April 2010
News & Announcements

ECU's mission is to foster a learning environment in which students,
faculty, staff and community interact to educate students for life

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University
Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 405-812-1428 (cell)

 

 

RANDY GRINNELL, AUGUST PETERSEN NAMED ECU'S DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI FOR 2010

The deputy director for the federal government's Indian Health Service and a successful Texas businessman and educator will be honored as East Central University's Distinguished Alumni for 2010 during Commencement ceremonies May 8 [SATURDAY] in Kerr Activities Center.

Randy Grinnell of Rockville, Md., and August Petersen of Austin, Texas, will receive the highest honor ECU bestows in recognition of their professional and personal success. Following ECU tradition, each will address the graduates and their families. Grinnell, who earned a bachelor of science degree in environmental health science in 1976, will speak at the 10 a.m. ceremony. Petersen will speak at the 2 p.m. ceremony. He majored in accounting and business administration and graduated with honors in 1975.

Most bachelor's degrees will be conferred during the 10 a.m. ceremony. Master's degrees and bachelor's degrees in nursing, elementary education, early childhood education, special education, psychology, social work, counseling and criminal justice will be conferred during the 2 p.m. ceremony.

ECU has 714 degree candidates who completed degree requirements this spring or will complete their requirements this summer. There are 518 candidates for bachelor's degrees and 196 candidates for master's degrees.

Randy Grinnell

Grinnell, a member of the Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri, is the deputy director for the Indian Health Service (IHS), an agency in the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (HHS).

He shares responsibility with the director for the total management of a $4 billion national health care delivery program that provides preventive, curative and community care for approximately 1.9 million American Indians and Alaska Natives. The program has a staff of 15,000 and a network of 680 federal, tribal and urban health care facilities across 35 states.

Grinnell provides significant input in managing the agency budget process and is responsible for the development of testimony presented to congressional appropriation and legislative committees. He is a principal witness before such committees.

He previously was the IHS deputy director of management operations.

Grinnell began his IHS career in 1976 as a commissioned officer in the U.S. Public Health Service (PHS), Environmental Health Officer category. He served in a variety of field positions in the Alaska, Albuquerque and Oklahoma City areas.

He held a number of management positions in the Oklahoma City area from 1988 through 2006. As the acting area director, he managed clinical and administrative functions for a health care system serving more than 300,000 American Indians and Alaska Natives in 44 tribes in Oklahoma, Kansas and southern Texas.

In 2001, he became the chief professional officer for the PHS' Environmental Health Officer category. He was the senior adviser to the surgeon general and HHS on environmental health professional affairs.

Grinnell was deployed to Louisiana in 2005 as executive officer and deputy commander of the HHS Emergency Response Team to help carry out emergency support functions for health and medical services following Hurricanes Katrina and Rita.

He was actively involved with ECU's Department of Environmental Health Science for many years. He worked with faculty members on career fairs and other activities as well as the accreditation process with the National Environmental Health Science and Protection Accreditation Council.

He helped recruit a number of ECU graduates to serve in various agencies of the HHS, both as civil servants and commissioned officers in the PHS.

At one time, ECU had more active duty officers in the Environmental Health Officer category of the PHS than any of the 30 other accredited undergraduate environmental health programs in the country. Grinnell retired from PHS Commissioned Corps in May 2006 after completing 30 years of active duty service and receiving numerous awards and recognitions.

He also earned a master of public health degree in environmental health in 1981 from the University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center. He and his wife, Kim, have four grown children, Chad, Jacob, Cole and Jennifer.

August Petersen

August Petersen has been a senior partner, officer, board member, investor and consultant to numerous Texas business ventures for more than 30 years. He also is a faculty member at the University of Texas where he has taught more than 160 undergraduate and MBA courses in accounting, corporate finance, real estate and strategic management to more than 10,000 students.

He has served on the faculty of UT's Institute of Commercial Capitalism and the UT School of Engineering where he has developed and taught courses on entrepreneurship, technology commercialization and financial management.

Raised in New Jersey, he attended ECU on an athletic scholarship. He was active in several student organizations and was elected Student Senate president for two consecutive years. He was named ECU's Outstanding Student and the School of Business' Most Distinguished Graduate in 1975.

He later was a trustee of the ECU Foundation Inc.

After graduating from ECU, Petersen earned a master of professional accountancy degree with highest honors from the University of Texas. He joined the Austin office of the international accounting firm Touche Ross where, in addition to his client responsibilities, he was a coordinator of professional staff recruitment and participated in the firm's successful business development efforts.

He left public accounting to become a founding partner of The Watson Group, a Texas partnership that became the largest diversified real estate firm in Austin. Petersen had senior management responsibilities for more than 50 real estate business entities, development projects and investment properties, the scope of which exceeded several hundred million dollars.

The Watson Group partners were the primary advisers for two of Austin's most successful economic development efforts: the MCC computer research consortium and the Austin division of 3M Corporation.

Petersen later became the managing partner of Petersen-Watson Interests to focus on long-term land investment and development opportunities. He currently is a managing partner for several businesses engaged in the acquisition and management of distressed real estate on a national level.

He was a founding officer and a contributing editor for the Austin Business Journal. He has been an officer and board member for the Better Business Bureau, Urban League, United Way, the American Cancer Society, the Volunteer Center and Leadership Austin.

As the founder and director of Westlake Stars, Petersen ran youth sports training camps, competition and performance teams that benefited some 4,000 children over a 15-year period.

He was a national finalist in the White House Fellowship program and was named to the Outstanding Young Men of America. He also was selected for Who's Who in American Finance and Emerging Leaders of America.

He and his wife, Patsy, have two sons. He is a founding member of St. John Neumann Catholic Church.

 

East Central University candidates for BACHELOR'S DEGREES are listed by their hometowns:

ADA -- Marumi Abe, Annivy Acheampong, Crystal Allen, Alisha Anderson, Phileshia Anderson, Virginia Anderson, Athena Angelly, Nichalaus Arms, Rachel Arms, Darrel Armstrong, Erika Armstrong, Timothy Arnold, Karley Avants, Jenny Bailey, Jessika Bailey, Karry Baker, Stefanie Baldwin, Amy Ballagh, Darnell Barnes, Nathaniel Bayne, Bethany Beck, Chasen Bennett, Kacie Bennett, Jamie Berry, Honei Blankenship, Derek Bolt, Courtnie Booker, Brandi Brasiel, Kristy Brockman, Sara Brooks, Nicole Brown, Joshua Buchanan, Amber Bunyard, William Bunyard, Alisha Burnett, Justin Burnett, Daniel Cabo, Deidre Canida, Joshua Carlin, Justin Carter, Stephanie Cason, Jacob Castleberry, Alvaro Celaya, Jarred Clark, Jill Clark, Samuel Cooper, Cassandra Cox, Rebekka Cox, Brittany Crosby, Carris Crowe, Ryan Crowe, Meghan Day, Jessica Detherow, Kory Dowell, Sarah Dugger, Heather Duns, Kelli Dyson, Jennifer Eakins, Candice Easly, Daron Ellis, Bradley England, Marius Fegaing, Destiny Fergueson, Jeremy Fite, Heather Folger, Stacy Forehand, Janis Frazier, Terri Fulton, Hollie Furimsky, Claudia Gamarra, Shelby Garvin, Ryan Gilmartin, Jesse Gordon, Cody Griffin, Randi Hall, Stephanie Hamilton, Stephanie Harris, Nicole Hathcoat, Travis Haynes, Brian Horton, Kenny Howard, David Howland, Kasie Howland, Tyler Huber, Joshua Huckeby, Lacy Hunley, Rob Inman, Tyler Jackson, Seth Johnson, Dustin Jones, Sidnee Jordan, Rachel Kent, Cori Kilgore, Sina Lan, Prassana Limbu, Ricardo Luna, William Maloy, Stephanie Manuel, Casey McSwain, Audra Meadows, Carmen Mondejar, Aleksandra Murgoska, Dale Myers, Bradley Nickell, Joseph Nicolosi Jr., Britni Norris, Jason Nutter, Carissa O'Dell, Jeannia Page, Braden Parmer, Shae Parmer, Natasha Patlan, Amanda Penprase, Pepper Peters, Billy Porter, Jacquelyn Prescott, Cassie Pryor, Hisham Rafi, Jennifer Rains, Brandy Rauch, Sarah Reihart, Ashley Renken, Maribel Richardson, Craig Roark, Alexis Robertson, Robin Robinson, Lorene Rocker, QiongMu Ross, Ryan Seely, Sean Sellers, James Sherbert, Brytanie Shinault, Randell Shrouder, Patrick Simpson, Ashley Sirmans, Steven Skokos, Bryan Smith, Latisha Stick, Candise Story, Myles Stroud, Johnathan Summers, Jennifer Sutton, Kendra Sweda, David Swift, Adam Taylor, Phydelca Thomas, Neville Thornhill, JoAnna Tingle, Renu Tiwari, Dalton Todd, John Toombs, Sara Van Eaton, Chris Vandeveer, Clayton Ward, Jennifer Watson, Mark Watts, Krista Weeks, Sheila Welch, Kathryn Wellington, Jessica Welt, Cody Wilson, Joseph Windham, Rebekah Winslow, Lyndsey Winton, Angela Woodell, Brittany Worcester, Michaela Worcester, Steven Wright, Josh Yarbrough.

ALLEN -- Brittnea Lewis.

ALTUS -- Michael Vassella.

ANADARKO -- Alyssa Miller.

ANTLERS -- Jacy Shockey, Clark Tucker.

ARDMORE -- Krystal Antwine, Tarra Bond, Lindsey Dare Chronister, Jaime Connel, Gene Cormier, Kenya Dangerfield, Jeremiah Edwards, Corey Elkins, Mark Elkins, Kristy Hacker, Michelle Harman, Jessica Holley, Crystal Kixmiller, Chad Mansfield, Kendra Melton, Cheryl Nave, Emily Noland, Nanette Phipps, Brandon Preston, Molly Pullin, Margaret Ritchie, Angela Sharp, Bobby Upton, Sharon Wiles.

ATOKA -- Destiny Pebworth.

ATWOOD -- Maegan Russell.

BATTIEST -- Jennifer Hicks.

BEGGS -- Dimitri Johnson.

BOSWELL -- Carla Miller, Rebecca Weil.

BOWLEGS -- Johnna Nicholson.

BRISTOW -- Amy York.

BYARS -- George Burr.

CALERA -- Autumn Hembree.

CALVIN -- Lindsey Holman.

CASTLE -- Nickolaus Allen.

CHICKASHA -- Danielle Knowles.

CHOCTAW -- Mistin Ray, Jennifer Young.

COALGATE -- Amy Allen, Kelly Blevins, Laura Clark, Chad Impson, Sheila Jackson, Heather Knight.

CONNERVILLE -- Krissy Easterling.

DAVIS -- Justin Coppenbarger, Jessica Johnston, Tylor Lampkin, William Leatherbury, Natalie Moss, Dustyn Russell, Alex Torres.

DOVER -- Veronica Valles.

DURANT -- Jennifer LaRue, Katie Quisenberry, Lynsey Voto.

DUSTIN -- Ana Berry, Ashley Butler.

EARLSBORO -- Sarah Newell.

EDMOND -- Bryan Hodges, Lindsey Sargent.

ELMORE CITY -- Jessica Ferguson, Randy Helvey, Chad McFadden, Patrick Tadlock.

FOX -- Trey Roundtree.

FRANCIS -- Keri Mitchell, Lindsay Ross.

HANNA -- Kristie Stidman.

HARTSHORNE -- Tiffany Moore.

HAWORTH -- Erica Barber, Courtney Dedmon.

HEALDTON -- Tricia Auld, Lisa Cottrell, Kayse Watson.

HOLDENVILLE -- Melyndie Adams, Julia Balderrama, Bryan Coleman, Mitch Enos, Trevor Gavin, April Gentry, Heather Harper, Derek McElroy, Melenie Muse, Nathaniel Odum, Rochelle Payne, Luke Smith, Staci Welch, Dylan Yeager.

HUGO -- Maghen Clark, Melissa Gann, Amy Hill, Brandan Rosa.

IDABEL -- Debra Livergood, Darrel Standridge, Kacey Thomas.

KIOWA -- Sharron Lalli.

KONAWA -- Angela Guinn, Melissa Hubble, Jennifer Isaacs, Brandi Johnson, Dale Johnson, Mark Kosemund, Erica McCraw, Georgia Ramsey, Kaylee Townley.

LAMAR -- Savannah Blood.

LAMONT -- Andrew McCann.

LANE -- John Marble.

LEXINGTON -- Scott Allen, Lindsey Canoy, Melissa Hill.

LINDSAY -- Austin Whitefield.

LONE GROVE -- Brandi Bowman, Olen Cook, Kris George, Robin Jones, Jennifer Lee, Lara Welch, Dawna Williams.

MADILL -- Lisa Burris, Cassandra Smith, Monica Tickel.

MANNFORD -- Lisa McMenamy.

MANNSVILLE -- Elizabeth Swinea.

MARIETTA -- Justin Burks, Lauren Burks, Stacey Hamilton.

MARLOW -- Thomas Archer, Alexander Corey, Jeffery Elroy.

MAUD -- Russell Yott.

McALESTER -- Martha Barber, Cindy Barlow, Tamara Chlebik, Caleb Daniel, Matthew Daniels, Tresa Denney, Stephen Emmons, Jessica Gregg, Maranda Hancock, Billi Hass, Brenda Lankford, Rebekah Lujan, Daniel McAfee, Marcina Nelson, Megan Sherrill, Rashena Smith, Kelly Teal, Rachel Thomas.

MEAD -- Sarah Reyes.

MEEKER -- Rita Horton, Raymond Lackey, Dawn Summers, Ashley Swinford.

MIDWEST CITY -- Christopher McDaniel.

MILL CREEK -- Courtney Kreger.

MOORE -- ShaRetta Enyim, Ashton Graham, Michael Hill, Ashley Meeks.

MOUNDS -- Lauren Hensley, Megan Hensley.

MUSKOGEE -- Jeannie Partaka.

MUSTANG -- Kyndal Cross, Stacey Cross.

NEWALLA -- Gene Atauvich.

NOBLE -- Naomi Hughes, Randi Lewis.

NORMAN -- Zachary Campbell, Brooke Geisler, Michelle Krzywda, Erin Miller.

OKEMAH -- Levi Foreman, Lilah Parker, Crystal Reed, Carrie Sexton.

OKLAHOMA CITY -- Jessica Hall, Carol Jones, Nicholas Kelley, Lovli Klemann, Courtney Mann, Eric Pevehouse, Charles Southerland, Katie Tompkins, Kayla Woolery.

OVERBROOK -- Rae Henderson, Tabatha Miller.

PADEN -- Holly Fipps, Angela Vander Sys.

PANAMA -- Kyle Walls.

PAOLI -- Mary Stingley.

PAULS VALLEY -- Rita Baker, Tara Brown, Leslie Davis, Cinda Jeter, Sarah Morse, Krystan Petitt, Jennifer Reeder, Bridget Toews, Ashleigh Tooman, Ashley Whitefield, Kimberly Yates.

POTEAU -- Kayla Angel, Rimpal Bhakta, Jennifer Roberts, Lance Sconyers.

PRAGUE -- Jeff Harrison, Karla Joiner, Christy Pritchett.

PURCELL -- Jill Tompkins, Ivan Venegas Carrillo, Ryan Whitehead.

RAVIA -- LaRue Baken.

RINGLING -- Joey Buck, Hillary Hughes, Tegan Longest, Thomas Whatley.

ROFF -- Kelsey Ensey, Teri Thomas, Miley Wind.

RUSH SPRINGS -- Shayne Ballard.

ST. LOUIS -- Daniel Allen.

SAND SPRINGS -- Jared Owen, Matthew Wood.

SAPULPA -- Alexandra Kirkpatrick.

SASAKWA -- Kyle Moore.

SAVANNA -- Chad Carson, Dasha McBane.

SCHULTER -- Christopher Henry.

SEMINOLE -- Cecilia Diaz, Annette Gibbs, Kayla Johnson, Michael Lawson, Virginia Little, Jessica Morgan, Lori North, Stacey Saunders, Kara Sneed, Alisha Wise Talamasey, Cassidy Young.

SHAWNEE -- Kacie Baker, Brandon Banks, Phillip Collins, Jack Daniels, Janis Frazier, Jonathan Gibbs, Heather Gilmore, Missy Goodin, James Lawson, Jeffery Randolph, Emma Wesley, William Wilkins.

SMITHVILLE -- Charles Mangold.

SPRINGER -- Naomi Roberts.

STONEWALL -- Stacy Blackwood, Justin Morrison, Jenna Ollila, Georgette Penick, Robert Pharr, Jennifer Timmons.

STRATFORD -- Brandi Bolin, Kristin Brimm, Jared Hasley, Dianna Kriegh, Cynthia Orrick, Wendy Phillips, Rene Savage. Toni Scott.

SULPHUR -- Siedra Caleb, Shawn Langford, LaTawyna Matthews, Shanon Norton, Amber Walker, Donita Whitehead.

TATUMS -- Lisa Jenkins.

TECUMSEH -- Chrystal Brown, Aaron Buchanan.

TIPTON -- Kelvin Wood.

TISHOMINGO -- Georgia Kemp.

TULSA -- Alvin Barnett. Kelly Miller.

TUPELO -- Rebecca Owens, Briana Tully.

TUTTLE -- Bailey Williams.

WANETTE -- Mikka Batterton, Christi Carruth, Morgan Lipsey, Aaron Suchy.

WARDVILLE -- T.W. Tucker.

WARR ACRES -- Rosanne Spinks.

WAYNE -- Paige Orstad.

WETUMKA -- Kyle Hare, Lori Williams.

WEWOKA -- Angela Blanton, Frederick Bruner, Robin Chesser, Abraham Farani, William Grant, Jennifer Starnes, Jamie Stricklin.

WILBURTON -- Crystal Bloxham.

WILSON -- Larra Forsythe-Nix, Nicole Idleman.

WISTER -- Aleisha Brewer.

WYNNEWOOD -- Lance Jolly, Christopher Kinard, Alexander Petty, Rebekah Robertson.

YUKON -- Jamie Mata, Kathryn Mata.

WENTZVILLE, MO. -- Jay Thompson.

AUBREY, TEXAS -- Jacob Kreamer.

BAYTOWN, TEXAS -- Jacqueline Sparks.

BEEVILLE, TEXAS -- Lloyd Jones.

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS -- Mary Stewart.

CRYSTAL CITY, TEXAS -- Jay Reaves.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS -- Joseph Helton, Mariam Tabaei.

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS -- Charles Burks.

GUNTER, TEXAS -- Emily Keels.

KIRBYVILLE, TEXAS -- Chelsea Whitmire.

MEXQUITE, TEXAS -- Julieth Oviawe.

MOUNT PLEASANT, TEXAS -- Semetria Mangon.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TEXAS -- Mitchell Sholty.

RED OAK, TEXAS -- Emily Holombek.

RICHARDSON, TEXAS -- Jordan Antonisse.

ROUND ROCK, TEXAS -- Holly Hicks.

SACHSE, TEXAS -- Jeffery Burnett, Joshua Maldonado.

SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS -- Lionel Young.

SHERMAN, TEXAS -- Robin Smith.

SLATON, TEXAS -- Caitlin Reilly.

VIDOR, TEXAS -- Wesley Hager.

WILLIS, TEXAS -- Rebecca Matthews.

WYLIE, TEXAS -- Joshua Phillips.

SAITAMA, JAPAN -- Tatsuaki Negishi.

 

Candidates for MASTER'S DEGREES are listed by hometowns:

ADA -- Ian Adams, Jason Bewley, Alex Boyles, Leann Cain, Tammy Chronister, Scott Copeland, Nacasaw Coppage, Calvin Davis, Tami Doepke, Terry Doepke, Holly Donaghey, Ensie Drumgo, Derek Fillmore, Celena Galbreaith, Jesseca Harmon, Kimberly Harris, Sharon Kelly, Brandon Lackey, Amy Lawson, Julie Lawson, Katrina Lewis, Michele Manning-James, Connie Nice, Truly Nipps, Jarad Norton, Lisa Ott, Daria Paunovic, Lucas Peters, Karla Peterson, Deborah Pinley, Karen Price, Claralice Putnam, RaShounda Ramsey, Jana Reich, Nancy Renes, Susan Rindal, Trent Roberts, Monica Rothrock, Yvette Ryan, James Schreiber, Rachel Sullivan, Ashlee Thompson, Delinda Tollett, Beth Walker, Julie Wall, Kari Wall, Amanda Waters.

ALLEN -- Andre Pegg.

ALTUS -- Mary Clinton, Krista Mobbs.

ARCADIA -- Donald Watson.

ARDMORE -- Crystal Douglas, Johnny Green, Jaxie Johnston, Martin Maytubby, Survanner Maytubby, Alayne Pickens, Dana Richardson, Harold Roberts, Shelly Smith, Lawton Tyson, Amber Wild Trammell.

ASHER -- Sarah Carreon.

BROKEN BOW -- Cynthia Smith.

BYARS -- Benita Ardery, Justin Graham.

CACHE -- Joan Cole, LaRue Dabney.

CALVIN -- Jodie Dunn.

CHANDLER -- Jami Earp.

CLAREMORE -- Amy Renault.

CLAYTON -- Jerri Dennis.

COALGATE -- Jeremy O'Flannagan.

COMANCHE -- Mindy Harkins, Lacey Taylor.

CONNERVILLE -- Dakota Cole.

DAVIS -- Tami Edmoundson.

DURANT -- Harmony Horste.

EARLSBORO -- Sheila Underwood.

EDMOND -- Wendy Frailey.

ELGIN -- Christi Frost, Rebecca McCracken, Diana Whiteman.

ENID -- Kendra Fischer.

EUFAULA -- Mandy Buck, Preston James.

FLETCHER -- Todd Ervin.

GARBER -- Karla Johnson.

GUYMON -- Amy Harris.

HARTSHORNE -- Cassie Beare, Mickey Beare, Robert Smith.

HAWORTH -- Ann-Michelle Fuller.

HEAVENER -- Aaron Alexander.

HENRYETTA -- Ryan Randleman.

HOLDENVILLE -- Rochelle Croce.

HOLLISTER -- Amy Waldroop.

HUGO -- Shane Richardson.

JONES -- Donna O'Neal.

KEOTA -- Tyler Atkinson, Candice Dominguez.

LAWTON -- Laura Fulton, Thyese Huell, Angela Landrum-Ellis, Karen Oliver, Allegra Robertson, Kristen Shook, Carol Sivils, Lindsay Toves, Cathy Williams.

LEEDEY -- Megan Franks.

MADILL -- Kevin Peoples.

MARIETTA -- Cindy Walker.

MARLOW -- Kandi Schuler, Michelle Shotts.

MAYSVILLE -- Brandon Voss.

McALESTER -- Jim Braman, Carissa Day, Karen Frampton, LaDonna Hendrix, Rhonda Maness, Julie Rowell, Kellye Semeski.

McLOUD -- Valrie Barlow, Cheryl Brewer, Candice Hodde, Ashleigh Renfrow.

MEEKER -- Alberta Nutter, Chelsee Sanders.

MILBURN -- James McBrayer, Tina Russell.

MORRIS -- Denise Martin.

MUSKOGEE -- David Oesch, Shane Wheeler.

NORMAN -- Sandra Butler.

OKEMAH -- Lacey Martin.

OKLAHOMA CITY -- Brandi Daniels, Misty Eidson, Eric Jones.

OKMULGEE -- Carmen Taylor.

PANAMA -- Jason Falkner.

PAULS VALLEY -- Tammy Beam, Tami Wilkins.

POCOLA -- Michael Thompson.

POTEAU -- David Billy, Ryan Bowen, Misty Collins, Kathy Davies, Jerry Stankewitz.

PRAGUE -- Russell Cook.

QUINTON -- Misty Parker.

ROFF -- Debra Boss, Dusti McCartney, Dayla Tidwell.

ROLAND -- Regina Luper.

RYAN -- Rebecca Ninman.

SAVANNA -- Patricia Hodgeson, Robyne Lindley.

SEMINOLE -- Suzanne Barnett, Zella Beauford, Jaycie Cossey, Shawnda DeLozier, Kade Houck, Linda Ladd, Janet Turner.

SHADY POINT -- Natalie Brittingham, Wes Tackett.

SHAWNEE -- Christy Abbott-France, Marilyn Goll, Joseph Gore, Catherine Griffith, Ryan Patten, Kortney Smith, Kellyann Taron, Becky Underwood.

SPIRO Deborah Crull, Gina Huff.

STONEWALL -- Charle Anderson, Jacye Jamar, Amanda Rhynes.

STRATFORD -- Jeremy Nelson.

STUART -- Pamela Wakefield.

SULPHUR -- Susan Leonard, Valorie Stout.

TECUMSEH -- Stacy Kipps, Cashe Nesmith, Andrea Wiley.

TISHOMINGO -- Joe Drinkard.

TULSA -- Gaye Wheeler.

VINITA -- Bridget Patrick, Timothy Patrick.

WAYNE -- Donald Stringer.

WETUMKA -- Brenda Heath.

WEWOKA -- Ashli Williams.

WILSON -- Kimberly Powell.

WISTER -- Amanda Delt.

WYNNEWOOD -- Brenda Callaway, Stephynne Stevens.

CASA GRANDE, ARIZ. -- Jon Wente.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS -- Mark Strickland.

SWEETWATER, TEXAS -- Billie Peck.

# # #