May 2010
News & Announcements

ECU's mission is tofoster a learning environment in which students,
faculty, staff and community interact to educate students for life

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Contact: Amy Ford
Jill Frye
East Central University
Communications and Marketing
580-559-5650 or 405-812-1428 (cell)

 

 

ECU STUDENTS LISTED ON PRESIDENT'S, DEANS' HONOR ROLLS

Students at East Central University with outstanding academic performance during the spring semester have been included on the President's and Deans' Honor Rolls.

The President's Honor Roll is reserved for students who earned A's in all their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade point average. The Deans' Honor Roll lists students who have at least a 3.33 grade point average with no grade lower than a C. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on either honor roll.

Students who are on the PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL are listed by hometowns with their majors:

ADA -- Joel Linton Allen, mass communications (electronic/print media); Shawn R. Allen,  sociology; Trevor Eli Angel, kinesiology (exercise science); Mariano Enrique Arismendi, computer science; Nichalaus A. Arms, history (teacher certificate); Rachel N. Arms, elementary education; Divya Aryal, biology; Adam O. Bailey, nursing; Nakesha Abeo Bailey, English; Karry Baker, elementary education; Samuel D. Baker, post-grad (certificate only); Stefanie D. Baldwin, elementary education; Kaylie Janae Blackwell, English; Honei L. Blankenship, elementary education; Kristy D. Brockman, elementary education; Nicole E. Brown, special education; Matthew J. Bryant, physical education (teacher certificate); Justin L. Burnett, biology; Noelia B. Caballero,  business administration (marketing); Joshua S. Carlin, special education; Jeffrey David Cawthon, cartography (geography); Zachariah Sequoia Champagne, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Jing  Chen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Coleen Marie Cherry, nursing; Brittany K. Crosby, early childhood education; Carris R. Crowe, early childhood education; Ryan A. Crowe, elementary education; Amanda  J. Cypert, Spanish education; Cynthia Ann Davis, early childhood education; Ryan Thomas Dillard, mass communications (electronic/print media); Brian Doepke, business administration (management); Rebecca A. Doepke, business administration (general business); Heather J. Duns, early childhood education; Candice R. Easly, elementary education; Samuel C. Edwards, math-applied/pre-actuary; Krystal E. Estabrooks, elementary education; Charlynn Marie Estes, psychology; Marius Fegaing, nursing; Wyatt Landry Fisher, mass communications (electronic/print media); Holly G. Flowers, human services counseling; Boris Geoffrey Fonga Tapja, business administration (management information systems); Jessica Dawn Fox psychology; Roshan Gajurel, computer science; Shelby D. Garvin, social work; Kylee Jo Gillum, social work; James Kaleb Gordon, math (teacher certificate); Cody W. Griffin, kinesiology (exercise science); Alisa Leona Grimes, human services counseling; Tina Lee Halcomb, social work; La'Thea December Harjo, accounting; Jayci Jo Harris, early childhood education; Whitney Ashton Harris, early childhood education; Bobby S. Hatton, biology; Joshua Earl Hatton, accounting; Cody L. Hibbard, cartography (geotechniques); Kelcie Nicole Hisaw, business administration (finance); An Qi Ho, math-applied/pre-actuary; Bradley Keith Horn II, human services counseling; Cassie R. Hoyle, social work; Tyler J. Huber, criminal justice (law enforcement); Lacy L. Hunley, medical technology; Tamela S. Iles, human services counseling (deaf); Rob C. Inman, psychology; Natalie Elaine Isaacs, accounting; Jesse D. Jackson, cartography (geotechniques); Tyler Mark Jackson, environmental health science; Gina L. Johnson, human services counseling (rehab); Denise Lynn Keel, human services counseling (rehab); Daniel Kiptoo, physics; Sina Lan, biology; Chad Allen Large, English; Erin Rachel Lincoln, English (teacher certificate); Daniel D. Manuel, physical education (teacher certificate); Casidy Elizabeth McAlester, human services counseling (deaf); Jennifer J. McCreary, elementary education; Casey N. McSwain, kinesiology (exercise science); Audra Michelle Meadows, nursing; Teddy J. Mitchell, early childhood education; Jennifer Lynn Mosley, early childhood education; Sherry Y. Nail, Native American studies; Brent T. Nakad, special education; Eric Dale Neugin, criminal justice (law enforcement); Linh Thi Nguyen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Joshua Chigozie Okwuasaba, pre-medicine; Christina L. Owens, sociology; Jeannia G. Page, early childhood education; Braden D. Parmer, biology; Pepper Jane Peters, psychology; Erica Grace Phillips, music (instrumental); Jessica D. Plunk, elementary education; Joshua Clay Plunk, elementary education; Dorothy E. Ray, elementary education; Ashley D. Renken, elementary education; Aaron D. Riley, physics (medical physics); Ryan J. Ringle, art (studio art); Joshua Aaron Roberson, biology (teacher certificate); Alexis D. Robertson, early childhood education; Glenn Andrew Ronning, elementary education; Tze Lim Sieow, math-applied/pre-actuary; Jacob Isaiah Sircy, mass communications (electronic/print media); Ashley D. Sirmans, communication studies; Kara Nicole Sneed, nursing; Ronda Gayl Sockey, human services counseling (rehab); Jeffery Alan Spears, math (teacher certificate); Evan Wayne Stallings, political science; Candise E. Story, psychology; Renu Tiwari, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Bethany Carol Toombs, accounting; John M. Toombs, cartography (geotechniques); Bobby Joe Trail, political science; Brittany D. Trail, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Brooke N. Trail, human services counseling (deaf); Joshua D. Turner, math (teacher certificate); Jessica Lynn Vines,  business administration (general business); Dylan Tolbert Walling, communication studies; Christian S. Ward, math (teacher certificate); Scott L. Ward, biology; Ashlee Lorene Washburn, social work; Kathryn M. Wellington, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Nichole Marie West, psychology; Jessica Renee Whalen, early childhood education; Kahla Nichole White, biology; Jennifer Lee Whitley, human services counseling (deaf); Brian Daniel Wilke, accounting; Cody L. Wilson, art (studio art); Jeremy Travis Wingard, mass communications (electronic/print media); Lyndsey Jo Winton, early childhood education; Angela Anne Wood, human services counseling (rehab); Amber Rae Wooten, human services counseling (deaf); Brittany M. Worcester, early childhood education; Josh R. Yarbrough, business administration (finance); Melissa Lynn York, psychology.

ALLEN -- Kristi Michelle Bailey, psychology.

ALTUS -- Michael C. Vassella, business administration (management).

ARDMORE -- Stephany J. Ahern, kinesiology (exercise science); Garrett Reid Argo, psychology; Jennifer Ruth Bittner, psychology; Kristen Lynne Cargal, cartography (geography); Malynda D. Cobb, human services counseling; Florence Emilly Coble, human services counseling; Michael P. Dotson, pre-medicine; Jessica A. Holley, psychology; Brandii V. Houchin, human services counseling; Ryan Stanfield Huggins, undecided undergraduate; Kayla Dawn Kester, history (teacher certificate); Ashley M. May, elementary education; Lisa LaRae McEntire, human services counseling; James Todd Morgan, kinesiology (exercise science); Emily Anne Noland, business administration (marketing); Phoebe Kate Price, communication studies; Randy Lee Redden, kinesiology (exercise science); Margaret A. Ritchie, human services counseling; Justin A. Thompson, nursing; Rebekah L. Unruh, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

ATOKA -- Kelsey E. Ratcliff, family & consumer sciences education.

ATWOOD -- Maegan R. Russell, early childhood education.

BLANCHARD -- Meagan L. McCarn, early childhood education.

BROKEN BOW -- Candice L. Camp, early childhood education.

CALERA -- Tanner Klein Anderson, nursing.

CARTWRIGHT -- Tara M. Metts, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

CHOCTAW -- Jennifer A. Young, biology.

CLAREMORE -- Kaitlyn Krystine Fallin, accounting.

COALGATE -- Amick J. Birdshead, Native American studies; Kelly R. Blevins, physical education (teacher certificate); Laura B. Clark, political science.

COLBERT -- Chauncey De-Von Ward, business administration (entrepreneurship).

DAVIS -- Phillip K. Carter, computer science; Justin B. Coppenbarger, elementary education; Dustyn M. Russell, business administration (finance); George W. Russell, pre-medicine; Christopher Paul Zellner, psychology.

DOVER -- Veronica Valles, human services counseling.

EARLSBORO -- Eldon T. Gentry, physical education (teacher certificate).

EDMOND -- Lindsi Nicole Everett, English; Braden C. Land, political science; Lindsey D. Sargent, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Rachel Marie Watson, pre-medicine.

ELMORE CITY -- Haley Renee Dena, psychology; Quinton Dale Ferguson, pre-engineering; Tiffany Rayellen Henderson, nursing; Patrick R. Tadlock, political science; Kristen R. Thompson, physics (medical physics).

FOSTER -- Casondra Laurie McConnell, human services counseling.

FOX -- Jace M. Jenkins, business administration (finance).

HAWORTH -- Britney S. Hillwig, pre-physical therapy.

HEAVENER -- Clea Elise Dedmon, human services counseling.

HOLDENVILLE -- Heather L. Harper, elementary education; Laura E. Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Crystal Beth Mooney, physical education (teacher certificate); Nathaniel W. Odum, sociology; Erica Starr Tiger, elementary education; Fred Lee Ward, social work; Ronald Wayne Wiseman, social work.

HUGO -- Lauren Faith Polk, family & consumer sciences education; Brandan M. Rosa, math (teacher certificate).

IDABEL -- Jay L. Forshee, biology; Kacey D. Thomas, biology.

KONAWA -- Bobby Wayne Carnes, physical education (teacher certificate); Joe Coon, physical education (teacher certificate); Sharon J. Denton, social work; Jennifer D. Isaacs, medical technology; Kimberly Suzanne Terry, special education.

KREBS -- Deidra R. Meredith, human services counseling; Elizabeth A. Vaughn, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

LAMONT -- Andrew M. McCann, business administration (management information systems).

LEXINGTON -- Melissa M. Hill, early childhood education; Jamie Dawn Thompson, pre-physical therapy.

LONE GROVE -- Jennifer M. Lee, early childhood education; Calina T. Mills, psychology; Dawna Sue Williams, social work; Rachel R. Wood, accounting.

MACOMB -- Dinah Kaye Boydstun, art (graphic arts).

MADILL -- Lisa Lanette Burris, human services counseling; Kevin L. Meridth, family & consumer sciences education; Cassandra V. Smith, elementary education.

MANNFORD -- Lisa M. McMenamy, physical education (teacher certificate).

MARIETTA -- Dustin Wade Holt, cartography (geography); Julie D. McGill, biology.

MARLOW -- Monica M Jacobi, accounting; Austin K. Wood, math (teacher certificate).

MAYSVILLE -- Jenni Lin Carter, special education.

McALESTER -- Cindy Ann Barlow, health information management; Tamara Machelle Chlebik, elementary education; Lisa A. Deconto, social work; Tresa Loraine Denney, special education; Lindsey R. Dugan, English; John Allen Haile, human services counseling; Billi Jean Hass,  elementary education; Allen Jeffrey Marshall, computer science; Angela G. Marshall, music (piano); Jessica Kathleen Mordecai, human services counseling; Myrtle Mary Padgett, human services counseling; Patches C. Razo, social work; Natalie B. Shackelford, business administration (finance); Jacob Paul Stevens, history (teacher certificate); Kimberly Joan Waldrop, elementary education; Staci Lynn Walling, early childhood education; Tyler G. Wilson, political science.

MEEKER -- Rita M. Horton, elementary education.

MIDWEST CITY -- Christopher C. McDaniel, kinesiology (exercise science).

MOUNDS -- Lauren D. Hensley, history; Megan A. Hensley, history.

MULDROW -- Tyffany Michelle Osborn, sociology.

MUSKOGEE --  Justin Gregory Erwin, chemistry.

MUSTANG -- Ashley Nichole Cardwell, math (teacher certificate); Morgan Nicole Dickerson, chemistry.

NEWCASTLE -- Blake Alan Scott, biology (molecular biology).

NOBLE -- Cassie Marie Hess, kinesiology (recreation); Randi Rae Lewis, special education; Dawn K. Thatcher, criminal justice (law enforcement).

NORMAN -- Coley R. Hines, business administration (entrepreneurship); Michelle Ashlee Krzywda, elementary education.

OKEMAH --  Carrie V. Sexton, elementary education; Kyla Leanne Standley, early childhood education.

OKLAHOMA CITY -- Blair Elizabeth Brown, biology (molecular biology); Aubrey Anease Painter, nursing; Nicole Feliz Sanchez, kinesiology (athletic training).

OKMULGEE -- Emily Rae Starkey, English (teacher certificate).

OWASSO -- Cody Michael Soden, psychology.

PADEN -- Benjamin Albert Bailey, pre-medicine; Mary Louise Hoogerhyde, human services counseling; Holly Ann Morrell, human services counseling (rehab); Angela C. Vander Sys, elementary education.

PANAMA -- Kyle D. Walls, kinesiology (athletic training).

PAULS VALLEY -- Erin Lynne Black, human services counseling (deaf); Bryson J. Dunn,  kinesiology (exercise science); Jason Lee Elkins, cartography (geotechniques); Tobey Chase Hatton,  business administration (entrepreneurship); Michael S. Kirk, physical education (teacher certificate); Brian Mark Little, pre-engineering; Ross C. Mynhier, accounting; Dylan Lee Perkins, computer science; Kimberly A. Yates, elementary education.

PORUM -- Rosa M. Harrison, early childhood education.

POTEAU -- Rimpal  Bhakta, political science; Zachary K. Pool, physical education (teacher certificate); Jennifer Marlene Roberts, human services counseling.

PRAGUE -- Karla Jo Joiner, elementary education; Samantha L. Pearson, social work.

PURCELL -- Kristin Brooke Belicek, early childhood education.

ROFF --  Tamra Dawn Ensey, legal studies; Brandon D. Quinton, nursing; Teri A. Thomas,  elementary education.

SAND SPRINGS -- James K. Avey, kinesiology (exercise science); Matthew R. Wood, biology.

SASAKWA -- Kyle Nathan Moore, environmental health science.

SAVANNA -- Chad Austin Carson, physical education (teacher certificate).

SEMINOLE -- Jeremy A. Coates, history (teacher certificate); Jessica C. Cook, special education; Angel Dawn Davis, biology; Kayla Marie Johnson, elementary education; Emily Kay Kiesel, early childhood education; Tina E. Martin, elementary education; Stewart Bruce McCoin, history; Lori Lynn North, early childhood education; Cassidy Nicole Young, sociology.

SHAWNEE -- Kristi D. Bailey, elementary education; Janis K. Frazier, human services counseling (rehab); Missy A. Goodin, early childhood education; Kelsey Lynn Kuryk, biology; Jennifer N. McLain, early childhood education; Preston Lee Medley, history (teacher certificate); Tiffany C. Queener, early childhood education; Kathryn E. Ruef, human services counseling (rehab); Shelby Jordan Thompson, pre-physical therapy; Joshua Michael Wiles, computer science; Eric T. Worley, physical education (teacher certificate).

STIGLER --  Joseph L. Stubbs, kinesiology (exercise science).

STONEWALL -- Christina Lynn Cromwell, nursing; Georgette L. Penick, history (teacher certificate); Carissa A. Rodgers, music (vocal); Checed A. Rodgers, legal studies; Steven V. Sweat,  human services counseling.

STRATFORD -- Jennifer G. Allen, special education; David J. Booth, business administration (general business); Amber R. Cannon, cartography (geotechniques); Donita S. Heckman, elementary education; Noelle S. Hurt, political science; Micky Lee Kriegh, nursing; Cynthia C. Orrick, early childhood education; Courtnie N. Qualls, family & consumer sciences.

STRINGTOWN -- Rebecca Marie Timmons, psychology.

STROUD -- John D. Cook, music (instrumental).

SULPHUR -- Siedra DeAnn Caleb, English; Karen Leslie Gainey, nursing; Burke W. Healey,  history; Caleb J. Lochridge, business administration (finance); Terry Joe Matthews, physical education (teacher certificate); Michael Q. Roller, pre-physical therapy; Desa Lynn Smith, human services counseling (rehab); Alisha N. Stevens, human services counseling; Quinton Wyatt Webb, history; Mat Wolf, physical education (teacher certificate).

TECUMSEH -- Desiree M. Bartmess, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Paige M. Calder,  elementary education; Freddy W. Lloyd, history (teacher certificate).

TISHOMINGO -- James Scott Kennedy, political science.

TULSA -- Jonathan David Clark, kinesiology (athletic training).

VALLIANT -- Kelli Rene Clark, psychology.

VANOSS -- Dianna R. Kriegh, history (teacher certificate).

VINITA -- Kristin M. Stecklein, music-piano (teacher certificate).

WANETTE -- Christi J. Carruth, English (teacher certificate).

WAYNE -- Erin Lynn Carroll, special education.

WETUMKA -- Sara Banta, nursing (RN to BSN completion); Hilary Nicole Sanchez, biology (molecular biology); Roselynn R. Simpson, biology; Lori Michele Williams, elementary education.

WEWOKA -- Angela Marie Blanton, social work; Samantha Lynn Dolan, early childhood education; Tara Diane Sheffield, early childhood education.

WILBURTON -- Kyle Wade Littlejohn, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

WILSON -- April Joy Gaither, art (studio art).

WYNNEWOOD -- Phillip W. Deakins, history.

YUKON -- Jamie J. Mata, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kathryn A. Mata, mass communications (electronic/print media).

ATLANTA, GA. --  Justin Ilan Prothro, kinesiology (recreation).

SLIDELL, LA. -- Jeffery Carl Lacroix, biology (molecular biology).

ALLEN, TEXAS -- Carla Natalia Rodriguez, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

AUBREY, TEXAS -- Jacob H. Kreamer, math (teacher certificate).

DALLAS, TEXAS -- Era Aryal, nursing; Meredith L. Harrison, early childhood education;  Molly M. Hummel, nursing; Bidur Mishra, environmental health science.

GLEN ROSE, TEXAS -- Stefanie M. Watson, physical education (teacher certificate).

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS -- Kyle Wayne McCormick, physical education (teacher certificate); Andrea Michelle Paduch, nursing.

IRVING, TEXAS -- Parichhit  Basnet, nursing; Kalpana Kandel, nursing; Mercy Gechemba Nyandoro, nursing.

REFUGIO, TEXAS -- Collin L. Avery, kinesiology (exercise science).

ROUND ROCK, TEXAS -- Holly P. Hicks, business administration (management).

SHERMAN, TEXAS --  Jenny Lynn Paith, nursing.

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS -- Sarah K. Henry, pre-medicine.

PORTSMOUTH, VA. -- Danni Noelle Buretta, math (teacher certificate).

MOSES LAKE, WASH. -- Shayla A. May, elementary education.

TACOMA, WASH. -- John E. Gaines, business administration (general business).

STRUGA, MACEDONIA -- Angela Kalanoska, business administration (management).

KATHMANDU, NEPAL -- Milan  Khadka, accounting.

Students on the DEANS' HONOR ROLL are listed by their hometowns and their majors:

ADA -- Derek W. Akers, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Michael Scott Albritton,  pre-pharmacy; Brittney Nicole Allen, psychology; Dustin W. Allen, human services counseling (deaf); Kirsten J. Allen, business administration (finance); Athena S. Angelly, nursing; Luis  Argumedes, kinesiology (athletic training); Rozalin Rae Austin, kinesiology (exercise science); Amy A. Ballagh, nursing; Darnell A. Barnes, kinesiology (recreation); Michael A. Barnes, cartography (geography); Sarah Elisabeth Barnes, business administration (general business); Jamie M. Berry,  health information management; Shelbi Suzanne Berry, family & consumer sciences education; Genevieve Orido Bita, nursing; Kevin W. Blackwood, cartography (geography); Jon D. Blankenship,  business administration (general business); Sarra Jayne Blok, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Derrek Wryan Bond, computer science; Scotty Don Bowers, criminal justice (law enforcement); Bobby H. Branscum, business administration (general business); Emily Nicole Briggs, legal studies; James Keith Brockman, English; Megan Breanne Broderick, early childhood education; Sara Joy Brooks, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Gena Louise Brown, criminal justice (adult corrections); Kolbie Paul Brown, cartography (geography); Tanesha S. Bundy, accounting; Mari Ann Buretta, nursing; Carman D. Burns, human services counseling (rehab); Jason O. Burwell, kinesiology (exercise science); Megan L. Byrd, human services counseling; Amber L. Calvert, early childhood education; Marah Gail Canfield, biology; Deidre J. Canida, biology; Janeth F. Cardoza, nursing; Akeyra Dee Carroll, nursing; Justin T. Carter, sociology; Kyle D. Caufield, history (teacher certificate); Alvaro A. Celaya,  kinesiology (exercise science); Bikash Chapagain, nursing; Mark W. Choate, accounting; Jarred H. Clark, business administration (finance); Jill M. Clark, kinesiology (exercise science); Michael E. Clement, kinesiology (recreation); LaPorsha T. Coats, biology; Marissa L. Collins, human services counseling; Courtney G. Cook, Native American studies; William B. Cook, kinesiology (recreation);  Jenna Lynn Cooper, sociology; Amy L. Cox, nursing; Debra Jean Cox, human services counseling; Kelsey Ann Creed, music (instrumental); Luke W. Cypert, mass communications (electronic/print media); Michelle L. Danielson, psychology; Kasi J. Darbison, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Amy K. Davis, English; Meghan E. Day, history; Kyle L. Dickinson, mass communications (electronic/print media); Caleb John Dillard, business administration (management); Marissa L. Eaves, early childhood education; Lindsey Cae Elliott, elementary education; Miranda Jolien Elliott, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Bartley Wade Estes, cartography (geography); Reagan Elaine Faught, art (teacher certificate); Destiny Ann Fergueson, English; Marta  Ferraz Valles, kinesiology (exercise science); Steven Christopher Fisher,  biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Heather N. Folger, early childhood education; Stacy N. Forehand, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Kelsey L. Forman, kinesiology (exercise science); Lacey N. Forrester, early childhood education; Katherine A. Friant, business administration (management); Brandon M. Frye, English; Ryan Adam Gadberry, nursing; Travis L. Gasaway. English; Justin Richard Gates, biology (molecular biology); Brooke N. Geisler, music (vocal); Regina Marie Golden, human services counseling; Sierra Dawn Gray, pre-pharmacy; Cordial L. Green, history; Pamela C. Griffith, pre-pharmacy; Anita Gurung, nursing; Sapana Gurung, nursing; Isabel Hale, business administration (management); Randi Sue Hall, communication studies (theatre); Chelsey Leann Harris, nursing; Stephanie D. Harris, biology; Jennifer Kay Harwell, psychology; Breanna S. Hill, social work; Kendall Dawn Hill, elementary education; Tara J. Hill, family & consumer sciences education; Eric S. Hollingsworth, art (studio art); Tyco Tristan Holloway, psychology; Heath P. Holt, communication studies (musical theatre); Brian R. Horton, human services counseling; Amber N. Howard, nursing; Dylon Stewart Howard, pre-medicine; Kenny B. Howard, general studies; Lisa D. Howard, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kasie A. Howland, nursing; Syeda S. Iqbal, business administration (finance); Micah D. Isaacs, biology (teacher certificate); Tyler M. Jackson, kinesiology (exercise science); Jessica T. Jagielski, elementary education, Caitlyn Lauren James, special education; Eevie Claire Jennings, psychology; Jaeli Rashel Johnson, business administration (management); Lindsay Dawn Johnson, pre-physical therapy; William T. Jones, human services counseling (rehab); Karen Marie Judd, early childhood education;  Juan Fernando Jurkauskas, computer science; Ramila  Kc, nursing; Sagar  Kc, nursing; Lance Douglas Keenan, history (teacher certificate); Amber Beth Keith, accounting; Faith Kiio, nursing; Mathew Kiio, nursing; Janne LeAnn Klassen, biology; SharLee D. Knighten, English; Patrick Kacey Laird, kinesiology (athletic training); Alison L. Lee, biology; Ke Yin Loh, math-applied/pre-actuary; Alexander Ryan Long, business administration (finance); Karenda Elaine Ludlow, pre-dental hygiene; Aaron S. Manuel, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Guillermo Martinez, art (graphic arts); Peyton Cruise McCurley, environmental health science; Heather R. Messinger, special education; Carmen L. Mondejar, mass communications (electronic/print media); Merry C. Monroe, Native American studies; Walter James Morris, biology; Tracy Rene Mullins, accounting; Carlos  Muro Loscertales, business administration (management); Gracie Anne Nail,   early childhood education; Dustin L. Newport, business administration (finance); Amanda R. Norman, biology (teacher certificate); Britni E. Norris, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Jason T. Nutter, sociology; Tiffani R. Oxford, elementary education; Melodie LeAnn Parker, social work; Natasha A. Patlan, mass communications (electronic/print media); Kaci J. Patton, business administration (finance); Prajwal Paudyal, computer science; Kaitlyn Amanda Peak, history (teacher certificate); Ishwor Sandesh Pokharel, psychology; Daniel Eli Pope, cartography (geotechniques); Donna Jean Prine, nursing; Jennifer L. Rains, business administration (entrepreneurship); Indhira Altagracia Ramirez, business administration (management information systems); Justin Issac Rammage, nursing; Lacie Jaye Rammage, mass communications; Dylan Ashley Ramsey, mass communications (electronic/print media); Brandy K. Rauch, psychology; Tea're Leah Reichert, math (teacher certificate); Natalie Catherine Richards, pre-law; Maribel  Richardson, kinesiology (recreation); Ryan Chase Roberson, human services counseling; Jacqulene L. Robertson, kinesiology (exercise science); Jacob William Rudd, physical education (teacher certificate); Bryan D. Scott, chemistry; Valina Sefa, environmental health science; Lane Christopher Self, human services counseling; Chie Shimizu, biology; Michael D. Shinault, physical education (teacher certificate); Chandra L. Shores, social work; Ryan Andrew Shores, nursing; Sabina  Shrestha, nursing; Robert David Simpson, physics; John P. Sircy, history; Chase W. Sires, biology; Kyle A. Smart, business administration (general business); Cory Allen Smith, business administration (management); Daniel D. Stettler, business administration (management); Macy Blaike Stewart, legal studies; Amber L. Stockwell, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Nicolas A. Stowers, kinesiology (exercise science); Johna D. Stringer, human services counseling (rehab); Trevor J. Suffal, business administration (management); Melissa Sue Sullivan, physical education (teacher certificate); Matthew Woodlief Sweatt, business administration (management); Kendra P. Sweda, business administration (finance); David S. Swift, physics (medical physics); Jessica M. Tasker, health information management; Casaundra Elana Taylor, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Stevanna N. Thetford, early childhood education; Neville E. Thornhill, business administration (general business); Coby Lynn Thornton, English; Sydney Aleece Thornton, early childhood education; Jenny L. Tiger, business administration (management information systems); Chiemi Umeda, physics (medical physics); Jean-Pierre F. Valteau, criminal justice (law enforcement); Kandice Nicole Wallis, human services counseling; Connie L. Walton, kinesiology (exercise science); Jennifer D. Watson, Native American studies; Rodney A. Weaverling, English; Krista D. Weeks, nursing; Kacey N. West, business administration (general business); Jessica L. Whitley, early childhood education; Kelsey L. Williamson, mass communications (electronic/print media); Jeremy S. Wood, accounting; Michaela K. Worcester, psychology; Steven M. Wright, business administration (management); Kalee Marie Young, kinesiology (exercise science).

ALBERT -- Amber Marie Heddlesten, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

ALDERSON -- Brandon York Ward, human services counseling.

ALLEN -- Jessy Mariah Beasley, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Leah A. Chermack, computer science; Samantha Jane Manuel, English (teacher certificate); Joshua Daniel McNeely, English (teacher certificate); Cynthia Ann Mellon, mass communications (electronic/print media); James L. Reynolds, environmental health science; Donna M. Slater, early childhood education.

ANTLERS -- Sarah Delanie Dudley, elementary education; Clark C. Tucker, criminal justice (law enforcement).

APACHE -- Michelle D. Sturgell, nursing.

ARDMORE -- Tarra Dawn Bond, criminal justice (adult corrections); Aaron B. Chandler,   accounting; Jourdan Lynne Clark, art (graphic arts); Michael Daugherty, history; Alexander D. Doby, history (teacher certificate); Jeremiah S. Edwards, mass communications (electronic/print media); Mark A. Elkins, kinesiology (exercise science); Kevin W. Farve, elementary education; Maria Elizabeth Fuego, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Michelle E. Harman, nursing; Crystal D. Kixmiller, human services counseling; Taylor Michelle Markwardt, pre-dental hygiene; Kyle Owen Maytubby, history; Jessica Alison McKennell, math (teacher certificate); Erica Paige Minor,  human services counseling; Roberta Lyn Morriss, human services counseling; Alejandro A. Pereira,  criminal justice (law enforcement); Jesse Clyde Redden, history; Laura Ann Rogers-Smith, human services counseling; Angela Kay Sharp, human services counseling; Natosha Lynn Shelton, human services counseling; Joshua Miles Smith, chemistry; Debra Jean Stamper, general studies; Christopher M. Stinson, biology (clinical laboratory scientist); Heather Michelle Tice, human services counseling; Cierra Marie Tynes, history (teacher certificate); Nico Ryan Walser, computer science; Rita A. Zimmerman, psychology.

ASHER -- Amanda Shea Browning, human services counseling; Jessica Dawn Stockton, human services counseling.

ATOKA -- Lauren Rhae Durbin, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Nicholas Arthur Nottingham, math (general); Destiny Pebworth, nursing.

ATWOOD -- Jessica E. Cates, communication studies (speech teacher certificate); Regina Lee Lively, criminal justice (law enforcement).

BEGGS -- Adam D. Mount, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

BIXBY -- Felisha G. Harris, social work; Chelsea B. Schroeder, computer science.

BLANCHARD -- Wesley G. Fawcett, computer science; Rayel Don Schinnerer, psychology.

BOWLEGS -- Tyler G. Walker, psychology.

BROKEN BOW -- Jessica Lynn Pruitt, psychology; Amanda Kaylyn Westbrook, psychology.

BYARS -- George Clinton Burr, psychology.

CALERA -- Autumn R. Hembree, nursing.

CALVIN -- Virginia A. Knighten, criminal justice (adult corrections); Felisha Kayann Ring, English (teacher certificate).

CASTLE -- Nickolaus Ty Allen, kinesiology (exercise science).

COALGATE -- Billye C. Downard, early childhood education; Michael Paul Gallo, nursing; Chad Everett Impson, biology; Douglas Ray Lee, computer science.

COLLINSVILLE -- Nathaniel C. Sheeley, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

COWETA -- Colton Edwards, kinesiology (exercise science).

CROMWELL -- Shyla Jo Earp-Price, elementary education.

DAVIS -- Jordan R. Chadwick, business administration (marketing); Geri L. Coppenbarger, psychology; Christopher Chance Dalley, accounting; Colton R. Danyeur, pre-pharmacy; Anthony Bruce Dickenson, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Joshua W. Gillihan, business administration (entrepreneurship); William Loyd Leatherbury, biology; Stevie Leigh Meador,  physical education (teacher certificate); Natalie D. Moss, physical education (teacher certificate); Jake R. Sawatzky, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jerad Keith White, psychology; Kayla Nicole Williams, elementary education.

DOUGHERTY -- Tanya Weldon, elementary education.

DRUMRIGHT -- Ryan Wilson Ishmael, biology.

DUNCAN -- Ryan Micheal Horn, history (teacher certificate); Kyle L. Palacol, physical education (teacher certificate); Cayla D. Wright, nursing.

DURANT -- Jessica Renee Densel, sociology; Jordan Nicole Ledbetter, elementary education; Aquanetta Jan Ludlow, nursing; Lynsey M. Voto, nursing.

DUSTIN -- Ashley R. Butler, health information management.

EARLSBORO -- Secily Rachelle Cleere, human services counseling; Jorjia Kathleen Knight, legal studies; LaTasha Rae McCormick, elementary education; Sarah E. Newell, computer science.

EDMOND -- Danny C. Dorman, environmental health science; Sarah M. Dugger, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising); Timothy James Eads, mass communications (electronic/print media); Bryan L. Hodges, history (teacher certificate); Taylor Thomas Woods, criminal justice (law enforcement).

ELGIN -- Kelcie M. Nunley, kinesiology (exercise science).

ELMORE CITY -- Helen Marie Brown, elementary education; Jessica F. Ferguson, physics (medical physics); Catherine Michelle Wilkerson, nursing.

EUFAULA -- Laura L. Harris, business administration (general business).

FITTSTOWN -- William Kenneth Hogan, mass communications (electronic/print media).

FITZHUGH -- Sarah Manette Berger, English; Matthew D. Potts, business administration (finance); Justin Lee Roberts, political science.

FRANCIS -- Lindsay R. Ross, business administration (general business).

HANNA -- Kristie L. Stidman, early childhood education.

HARRAH -- Justus Jeffrey Davenport, psychology.

HARTSHORNE -- Cody C. Barlow, math (teacher certificate); Freddy L. Jones, human services counseling; Larry D. Morgan, history (teacher certificate); Tisha Delaine Spears, psychology.

HAWORTH -- Erica Nicole Barber, nursing; Courtney D. Dedmon, family & consumer sciences.

HEALDTON -- Tricia A. Auld, nursing.

HEAVENER -- Melissa J. Brown, kinesiology (athletic training).

HOLDENVILLE -- Kristina Michelle Bowen, math-applied/pre-actuary; Cristi Nicole Caudill, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Bryan T. Coleman, criminal justice (law enforcement); Michael A. Conley, physical education (teacher certificate); Cheyne Dennis Elkins, physical education (teacher certificate); Trevor L. Gavin, physical education (teacher certificate); April E. Gentry, kinesiology (exercise science); Maryanne M. Gentry, early childhood education; Miranda J. Harjo, elementary education; Scott Dewayne Johnson, art (teacher certificate); Adam Wesley Merriman, sociology; Dustin W. Parris, legal studies; Chase Landry Phillips, pre-engineering; Rebecca Rankins, social work; Jesslyn Michele Richards, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Khalilah Annateyah Watson, chemistry; Kadee Cherie Wilbanks, special education.

HUGO -- Melissa Michelle Gann, nursing; Samantha M. Griffin, mass communications (electronic/print media); Lindsy N. Polk, pre-dentistry.

KINGSTON -- LaDawn Michelle Pierce, nursing.

KIOWA -- Maegan Lee Reed, elementary education.

KONAWA -- Andrew S. Akerman, business administration (management information systems); Easton Dakota Denton, communication studies; Erin Nicole Fixico, math (teacher certificate); Tyler B. Henshall, pre-medicine; Mark B. Kosemund, history; Danny Lynn McGehee, human services counseling (rehab); Reece C. Melton, nursing; Nathan Potts, post-grad (certificate only); Samantha Sherwood Yott, legal studies.

KREBS -- Kristen Nicole Hale, human services counseling; William S. Seymour, physical education (teacher certificate).

LANE -- Kevin Thomas Feuerhelm, physics; Pamela J. Johnson, kinesiology (exercise science).

LAWTON -- Jorge Ivan Rodriguez, physical education (teacher certificate).

LEHIGH -- Christina Dawn Isom, legal studies.

LEXINGTON -- Heather N. Leverett, elementary education; Brittany Denae Russell, nursing; Robby L. Short, mass communications (electronic/print media).

LINDSAY -- Tiffany Nicole Cain, biology (teacher certificate); Austin C. Whitefield, kinesiology (exercise science); Cody Lee Williams, physical education (teacher certificate).

LONE GROVE -- Olen E. Cook, mass communications (electronic/print media); Hannah R. McCracken, pre-physical therapy; Cynthia Michele Mose, human services counseling.

MACOMB -- Brandon Lee Sears, kinesiology (athletic training).

MADILL -- Courtney Lynn Householder, early childhood education; Rachel DeAnn Wilkins, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

MANNSVILLE -- Caleb Boyd Wright, pre-engineering.

MARIETTA -- April Nicole Dooley, nursing; Jamie LeAnn Hambrick, pre-pharmacy.

MARLOW -- William C. Jameson, kinesiology (exercise science).

MAUD -- Justin Michael Goss, physical education (teacher certificate); Karis A. Hawkins, nursing; Darletta Ann Hinds, human services counseling (rehab); Shayla Donette Hollingshead, elementary education; Kelli E. Shatto, early childhood education.

MAYSVILLE -- Jessie P. Arnold, biology (teacher certificate).

McLOUD -- Katherine S. Conrad, English; Jacob Charles Lempges, cartography (geotechniques).

McALESTER -- Felicia Beth Allen, criminal justice (juvenile justice); Kacie L. Cantrell, family & consumer sciences education; Donna L. Duffy, elementary education; Taylor N. Erwin, nursing; Andrea Salena Gonzalez, nursing; Kara L. Haile, elementary education; Jordan B. Hearod, biology; Amy Elizabeth Lewis, human services counseling; Katherine Rene Loving, biology (teacher certificate); Rebekah Lynn Lujan, computer science; Daniel L. McAfee, mass communications (electronic/print media); Judy D. Newport, elementary education; Megan Lynn Sherrill, psychology; Colton Thomas Snead, pre-engineering; Leslie J. Truly, human services counseling; Brandi Roxanne Williams, human services counseling (deaf); Tracie LaDawn Teague, elementary education.

MEEKER -- William Anthony Buoy, business administration (entrepreneurship).

MOORE -- Kamiar Austin Mehrabian, history (teacher certificate); Ashley Michelle Troxel, social work.

MUSKOGEE -- Sarah Michelle Coleman, political science; Jared Joseph Giem, physics; Nicholas Caleb Rackley, biology (molecular biology).

NEWALLA -- Kathryn Marie Johnson, kinesiology (exercise science).

NOBLE -- Ryan Thomas Codopony, music (instrumental); Scott Leon Cox, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Matthew M. Donica, computer science; Tabitha Rena Heaton, math (teacher certificate); Naomi L. Hughes, mass communications (electronic/print media).

NORMAN -- Anita K. Bural, early childhood education; Ashley Rebecca Christian, special education; Maxwell O. Ebegbune, business administration (management information systems); Jamison Thomas Gasso, physical education (teacher certificate); Austin L. Hamm, pre-pharmacy; Ryan Curtis Massengale, physical education (teacher certificate); Erin E. Miller, biology; Jacob Steven Robertson, pre-medicine; Riley Robertson, elementary education; Ankita Thapa, nursing; Vanessa Ann Wesley, early childhood education; Danielle Elizabeth White, business administration (marketing); Sarah J. Wolf, sociology.

OKEMAH -- Catelyn Louise Carter, early childhood education; Levi E. Foreman, cartography (geotechniques); Lilah D. Parker, business administration (general business); Kena DeNae Witham, elementary education.

OKLAHOMA CITY -- Samantha Jill Bottoms, early childhood education; Jerris Dee Egge,  kinesiology (athletic training); Adam Michael Harris, kinesiology (exercise science); Madison Tyler Johnson, human services counseling; Tia N. Long, communication studies (theatre); Courtney M. Mann, nursing; Zack Lee McCullock, human services counseling; Andrea R. Ozment, history; Amy Marie Southerland, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Cody R. Spaulding, business administration (finance); Bryson C. Vann, English (teacher certificate); Amanda B. Wise, business administration (general business); Kayla A. Woolery, business administration (finance).

OWASSO -- Kayla N. Franco, music-instrumental (teacher certificate).

PADEN -- Holly Kristine Fipps, English; Stephanie D. Robison, early childhood education.

PAOLI -- Jason L. Breakfield, math (teacher certificate); Pamela Renee Filipelli, art (studio art); Ray Paul Gibson, pre-engineering; Allen Dewayne Potts, physical education (teacher certificate); Seth Ryan Potts, kinesiology (athletic training); Stefany Nikole Stewart, business administration (entrepreneurship); Lexia Lillian Wigley, kinesiology (exercise science).

PAULS VALLEY -- Jesse Kent Arthur, pre-medicine; Kristopher Dale Brantley, special education; Tara Beth Brown, human services counseling (rehab); Ashley S. Caudill, nursing; Phillip Edward Cozort, health information management; Leslie R. Davis, kinesiology (exercise science); Dustin L. Frazee, accounting; Paul Anthony Hatton, accounting; William J. Jones, physical education (teacher certificate); Kelli E. Keesee, sociology; Dustin S. Lasell, history (teacher certificate); Samuel Eleazar Lopez, biology; Nellie R. McBroom, elementary education; Sarah H. Morse, criminal justice (law enforcement); Destiny Renee Parks, business administration (general business); Lauren B. Patton, human services counseling (rehab); Derek Anthony Reed, communication studies (musical theatre); Timmi Denae Rickert, human services counseling; Taylor N. Riddle, kinesiology (exercise science); Lynsie J. Stay, elementary education; Kaylee B. Walker, biology; Ann K. Watson, biology; Ashley N. Whitefield, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

PERRY -- Wesley W. Brorsen, business administration (entrepreneurship).

PONCA CITY -- Wes D. Badley, biology (clinical laboratory scientist).

PONTOTOC -- Michael Kane Worcester, chemistry.

PORTER -- Amos Josiah Cherry, physical education (teacher certificate).

POTEAU -- Christopher J. Pendergrass, criminal justice (law enforcement).

PRAGUE -- Jaclyn Marie Duvall, English; Hannah R. Heinzig, nursing; August R. Smith, early childhood education; Kandice Nicole Wehrli, early childhood education.

PURCELL -- Aury Lang Barrett, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jarod Bradly Ennis, history (teacher certificate); Amy L. Larman, elementary education; Sarah Lynn Morris, math (general); Gretchen Emily Reiswig, music-vocal (teacher certificate); Jose Felix Resendiz, pre-engineering; Ivan Venegas Carrillo, criminal justice (law enforcement).

RATLIFF CITY -- Dakota L. Kilcrease, environmental health science; Brandon W. Perkins, environmental health science.

RINGLING -- Joey L. Buck, kinesiology (exercise science); Tegan D. Longest, biology; Shelby Nichole McCarty, nursing; Kelsey Diane Smith, early childhood education; Thomas R. Whatley, physical education (teacher certificate).

ROFF -- Laura Lynette Christy, human services counseling; Maegan R. Kelley, early childhood education; Tessa Kate Truett, kinesiology (exercise science); Nathan Wayne Williams, kinesiology (exercise science).

RUSH SPRINGS -- Shayne M. Ballard, criminal justice (law enforcement).

SASAKWA -- Jennifer Renee Welch, nursing.

SAYRE -- Joseph P. Mohr, political science.

SCHULTER -- Christopher R. Henry, kinesiology (recreation).

SEMINOLE -- Amber G. Burton, nursing; Chris Alan Conway, kinesiology (recreation); Rebecca Leigh Gates, early childhood education; Kyler Springer Johnson, math (teacher certificate); Jarrod Andrew Lloyd, computer science; Marissa Kaitlyn McSperitt, elementary education; Jessica L. Mitchell, nursing; Heather E. Robertson, early childhood education; Kristin Marie Sneed, elementary education; Daniel James Stanfill, mass communications (electronic/print media); Rebecca Welch, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

SHAWNEE --  Beau M. Carter, environmental health science; Kellie R. Eiland, mass communications (electronic/print media); Richard Allan Filbert, biology (teacher certificate); Elizabeth E. Finney, biology (teacher certificate); Samantha LeeAnn Gearhardt, accounting; Michael R. Hobbs, history (teacher certificate); Kaci Beth Hodges, elementary education; Stacy L. Maher, legal studies; Stormi R. Marlow, early childhood education; Marla Dawn Miller, art (teacher certificate); Mason Ryne Rudek, kinesiology (athletic training); Christina J. Spurgin, elementary education; Corey Tanner Stanfill, accounting; Sara Ann Suttle, nursing; Bobbie Elizabeth Wesley, early childhood education; Emma R. Wesley, political science.

SKIATOOK -- Lindi Rae Thompson, business administration (general business).

SNOW -- Alisha Rae Shepherd, chemistry; Katlyn Marie Shepherd, nursing.

STIGLER -- Jessica LeAnne Smith, human services counseling.

STONEWALL -- Gena M. Banta, early childhood education; Bernardo Carneiro Brandao, business administration (general business); Skyler D. Jenson, pre-pharmacy; Lacie DeLaine Lawson,  political science; Brandi Lane Paretti, business administration (marketing); Robert J. Pharr, business administration (finance); Jacob Ray West, chemistry.

STRATFORD -- Dustin Wayne Allen, human services counseling; Jason Lee Barnett, physics; Stephanie D. Barnett, physics (medical physics); Kristin Lee Brimm, physical education (teacher certificate); Christa LeeAnn Chandler, early childhood education; Alyssa Brooke Eickenhorst, math (teacher certificate); Kourtney K. Harris, kinesiology (athletic training); Jared S. Hasley, cartography (geotechniques); Travis C. Henry, history; Alisha Dannett Hook, nursing; Amanda D. Huddleston, nursing; Tiffany Gale Koehler, math (general); Maddison D. Lindsey, early childhood education; Ruth J. Richardson, communication studies (theatre); Rene M. Savage, biology; Chalie Elaine Smith, music-instrumental (teacher certificate); Ryan Smith, elementary education.

SULPHUR -- Jo L. Beaver, legal studies; Roman Wesley Brown, business administration (general business); Stormy D. Busby, Native American studies; Jordan Blair Kiddie, nursing; Bryeson Jess Lance, pre-medicine; Shawn R. Langford, kinesiology (recreation); Cody Keith McDaniel, art (studio art); Veronica Medina, criminal justice (law enforcement); Justin Allen Milton, environmental health science; Rebecca Dawn Moore, undecided undergraduate; John Michael Norman, English; Wendi E. O'Connor, human services counseling (deaf); Kalyn D. Pereira, nursing; Shawnda Lanae Preast, psychology; Jessica Deann Reeves, early childhood education.

TECUMSEH -- Aaron Courtney Buchanan, English; Justin S. Cody, music (instrumental); Corey B. Dozier, mass communications (advertising/public relations); Shannon Denise Elias, criminal justice (law enforcement); Raylynn J. Garrison, kinesiology (exercise science); Timothy Allen Long, music-vocal (teacher certificate).

TISHOMINGO -- Georgia R. Kemp, psychology; Teresa Wilie Kennison, psychology.

TULSA -- Andrea M. McKinney, business administration (entrepreneurship); Kelly M. Miller, nursing.

TUPELO -- Briana G. Tully, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

TUTTLE -- Bailey L. Williams, biology.

WANETTE -- Bobbie S. Alexander, early childhood education; Amanda M. Farris, nursing; Matthew T. Payne, physics; William Scott Rush, physical education (teacher certificate).

WAPANUCKA -- Alex B. Schaffer, business administration (entrepreneurship).

WARNER -- Amanda L. Kauk, social work.

WASHINGTON -- Jennifer Marie Gay, elementary education.

WAYNE -- Ashley Renee Deskin, English (teacher certificate); Paige Sorrel Orstad, kinesiology (exercise science); Cody Levi Weaver, undecided undergraduate.

WELEETKA -- Kimber Marie Williamson, biology.

WELLSTON -- Rachel Anne Eckert, art (teacher certificate); Andrea Jo Maschman, nursing; Margaret Virginia McConnell, music (vocal); Sharon E. Olds, elementary education.

WETUMKA -- Billy Paul Brown, history (teacher certificate); David Lynn Griggs, history (teacher certificate); Michelle Lynne Neese, kinesiology (athletic training); Jayme Kenna Pack, nursing.

WEWOKA -- Frederick V. Bruner, psychology; April E. Chesser, human services counseling (rehab); Robin M. Chesser, biology; Abraham A. Farani, business administration (finance); Richard Webster Johnson, physical education (teacher certificate); Katelyn E. Kincade, nursing; Brittany A. Louie, kinesiology (exercise science).

WILBURTON -- Rachel K. Skimbo, elementary education.

WILSON -- Larra J. Forsythe-Nix, legal studies.

WISTER -- Aleisha M. Brewer,  political science.

WYNNEWOOD -- Cherri Sue Dobbins, human services counseling (rehab); Shalee Denise Erwin, criminal justice (law enforcement); Caitlin Nicole Evans, pre-medicine; Jessie Brooke Hubbard, pre-dental hygiene; Lance W. Jolly, criminal justice (law enforcement); Jennifer Michelle Kimbro, biology; Christopher E. Kinard, biology; Jessica Amy Muniz, pre-medicine; Abbie Leigh Paty, nursing; Alexander J. Petty, sociology; Harold L. Robertson, environmental health science; Jennifer Nicole Wilson, elementary education; Meghan Ruth Wright, family & consumer sciences (retail merchandising).

YUKON -- Mitchell James Haun, physical education (teacher certificate); Ajeena T. Joy, biology (molecular biology).

MESA, ARIZ. -- Koby Scott Temple, history (teacher certificate).

CHINO, CALIF. -- Tyler Paul Vanderzee, pre-engineering.

FONTANA, CALIF. -- Carlos A. Savalam, physical education (teacher certificate).

RIVERSIDE, CALIF. -- Travis S. Buchanan, kinesiology (exercise science).

DELAND, FLA. -- Dontea Farrell Smith, kinesiology (recreation).

WINTER HAVEN, FLA. -- Megan Jo Miller, math-applied/pre-actuary;  Jessica Lynn Pitts, math (teacher certificate).

DERBY, KAN. -- Samantha Kay Bartlett, criminal justice (juvenile justice).

GARFIELD, N.J. -- Aleksandra Murgoska, political science.

ALLEN, TEXAS -- Kaitlyn Nichole Kelly, nursing; Laura A. McNab, pre-physical therapy; Andrea Michelle Reagan, nursing.

BURLESON, TEXAS -- Will L. Grimes, biology (teacher certificate).

CANYON, TEXAS -- Leslie E. Weston, history.

CEDAR HILL, TEXAS -- Juliana Marie Cantu, physical education (teacher certificate); Mary Charlene Stewart, health information management.

COPPELL, TEXAS -- Brycen Smith Cole, criminal justice (law enforcement).

CROWLEY, TEXAS -- Sarah R. DuVall, family & consumer sciences education.

DALLAS, TEXAS -- William A. Pendleton, business administration (finance).

DENISON, TEXAS -- Taylor K. Young, pre-pharmacy.

EL PASO, TEXAS -- Nilsa M. Ramirez, nursing.

EULESS, TEXAS -- Beeva Thapa, nursing.

FORT WORTH, TEXAS -- Mariam Tabaei, health information management.

GRAND PRAIRIE, TEXAS -- Zachary Richard Atkins, business administration (marketing); Charles Anthony Burks, kinesiology (exercise science).

HALTOM CITY, TEXAS -- Dallas R. Nickell, elementary education.

IRVING, TEXAS -- Lilan Thapa, accounting; Shweta Thapa, nursing.

IVANHOE, TEXAS -- Jacob T. Gammons, physical education (teacher certificate).

KELLER, TEXAS -- Bryant Thomas Mistler, physical education (teacher certificate).

KIRBYVILLE, TEXAS -- Chelsea L. Whitmire, kinesiology (exercise science).

MESQUITE, TEXAS -- Emily Renee Kennemer, physical education (teacher certificate); Julieth M. Oviawe, human services counseling (rehab).

MOUNT PLEASANT, TEXAS -- Semetria M. Mangon, sociology.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TEXAS -- Mitchell E. Sholty, business administration (marketing).

PLANO, TEXAS -- Sydney Marie Kromer, biology; Philemon Benard Washindu, nursing.

PONDER, TEXAS -- Wanda Sue Malone, business administration (marketing).

RICHARDSON, TEXAS -- Jordan E. Antonisse, biology; Natalie R. Wilson, elementary education.

SACHSE, TEXAS -- Jeffery D. Burnett, mass communications (electronic/print media).

SANGER, TEXAS -- Cassandra Irene Nordie, physical education (teacher certificate).

SHERMAN, TEXAS -- Megan Leigh Dutton, nursing; Matthew Scott Rome, accounting; Robin A. Smith, nursing.

SLATON, TEXAS -- Caitlin M. Reilly, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

SPRING, TEXAS -- Danielle Marie Nurenberg, business administration (finance).

SULPHUR SPRINGS, TEXAS -- Whitney L. McDaniel, math (teacher certificate).

THE WOODLANDS, TEXAS -- Kelly C. Davis, biology.

TYLER, TEXAS -- Stephen Lee Ham, physical education (teacher certificate).

WEATHERFORD, TEXAS -- Nathan Keith Vogel, physical education (teacher certificate).

WICHITA FALLS, TEXAS -- Dakota Paul Robbins, history (teacher certificate).

WILLIS, TEXAS -- Rebecca L. Matthews, political science.

WYLIE, TEXAS -- Joshua S. Phillips, kinesiology (recreation).

CLARENDON, JAMAICA -- Jomain G. McKenzie, mass communications (advertising/public relations).

SAITAMA, JAPAN -- Tatsuaki Negishi, business administration (general business).

KATHMANDU, NEPAL -- Pratesh Gartaula, health information management; Sudip Giri, business administration (management information systems).

# # #